🐻⬇️🏀

Pace Setters

Season: 2027 preview 2026
Also known as: Pace Setters
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

50.0
PPG
86.0
Opp
-36.0
Margin
39.6%
FG%
41.7%
3P%
87.5%
FT%
22.0
RPG
7.0
APG
16.0
TO
66.5
Est. poss./game

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 @ Army Black Knights L 50 - 86

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Ciara Collins Ciara Collins F 1 36.0 20.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 13.0 10.0 - - - - 61.5 100.0 100.0 - 72.0 69.2
Anisa Akinola Anisa Akinola F 1 29.0 8.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 - - - - 22.2 100.0 75.0 - 37.2 27.8
Ciera Cevallos Ciera Cevallos G 1 20.0 6.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 5.0 0.0 - - - - 40.0 0.0 100.0 - 51.0 40.0
Cali Chiocchi Cali Chiocchi G 1 31.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 62.5 62.5
Morgan Ryan Morgan Ryan G 1 17.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 4.0 5.0 -1.0 - - - - 40.0 50.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
Grace Ziogas Grace Ziogas G 1 36.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 - - - - 28.6 0.0 0 - 28.6 28.6
Mari Lee Mari Lee G 1 23.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 - - - - 33.3 0 0 - 33.3 33.3
Jaylyn Chorba Jaylyn Chorba G 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Claire Fitzpatrick Claire Fitzpatrick F 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Allison Twible Allison Twible F 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Nina Marshall Nina Marshall F 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 -1.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

48 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Collins60% Collins40% Collins50% Cevallos100% Ziogas100% Akinola33% Collins100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Akinola50% Collins25% Akinola40% Akinola33% Cevallos25% Ziogas100% Chiocchi50%
Misses: who misses most here

Ciara CollinsAnisa AkinolaCali ChiocchiCiera CevallosGrace Ziogas

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 5-11 45.5 10 Ciara Collins 60% (6 pts) Anisa Akinola 20% (2 pts) Anisa Akinola 50% (3 misses) Ciara Collins 33% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 5-13 38.5 10 Ciara Collins 40% (4 pts) Cali Chiocchi 20% (2 pts) Ciara Collins 25% (2 misses) Ciera Cevallos 25% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 2-7 28.6 4 Ciara Collins 50% (2 pts) Grace Ziogas 50% (2 pts) Anisa Akinola 40% (2 misses) Ciara Collins 20% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-1 100.0 2 Ciera Cevallos 100% (2 pts) - - -
Mid-range right 1-4 25.0 2 Grace Ziogas 100% (2 pts) - Anisa Akinola 33% (1 misses) Grace Ziogas 33% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 3-7 42.9 9 Anisa Akinola 33% (3 pts) Cali Chiocchi 33% (3 pts) Ciera Cevallos 25% (1 misses) Grace Ziogas 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-1 0.0 0 - - Grace Ziogas 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 right 2-4 50.0 6 Ciara Collins 100% (6 pts) - Cali Chiocchi 50% (1 misses) Grace Ziogas 50% (1 misses)