🐻⬇️🏀

Mitchell College Mariners

Season: 2027 preview 2026 2025 2018
Also known as: Mitchell Mariners
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

69.0
PPG
92.0
Opp
-23.0
Margin
43.5%
FG%
41.2%
3P%
72.7%
FT%
28.0
RPG
8.0
APG
12.0
TO
70.8
Est. poss./game

Team models unavailable for 2026: verified season membership and model publication are pending.

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-30 @ New Haven Chargers L 69 - 92

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Troy Butler Troy Butler - 1 29.0 26.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 18.0 11.0 - - - - 50.0 40.0 66.7 - 59.2 55.6
Luke Pavia Luke Pavia - 1 21.0 12.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 7.0 - - - - 66.7 100.0 100.0 - 87.2 83.3
Collin Jefferson Collin Jefferson - 1 20.0 8.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 3.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 66.7 66.7
Tommy Daly Tommy Daly - 1 26.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 6.0 0.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 58.3 58.3
Brandon Lee Brandon Lee - 1 19.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 6.0 - - - - 42.9 0 0 - 42.9 42.9
Zaveyn Tate Zaveyn Tate - 1 18.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 - - - - 66.7 0 0 - 66.7 66.7
Adrian Alicea Adrian Alicea - 1 15.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 -4.0 - - - - 14.3 0.0 0 - 14.3 14.3
Jaxyn Beaudet Jaxyn Beaudet - 1 19.0 2.0 5.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 - - - - 33.3 0 0 - 33.3 33.3
Adam Gardner Adam Gardner - 1 4.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0
M. Carter M. Carter G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kobe Chapman Kobe Chapman G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lynwood Cogdell Lynwood Cogdell F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vincent Hurst Jr. Vincent Hurst Jr. F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kweli Jackson Kweli Jackson G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Abdul Mansaray Abdul Mansaray - 1 29.0 0.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Patrick Schnell Patrick Schnell G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
David Stallworth David Stallworth G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
L. Sward L. Sward G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Christopher Turner Christopher Turner F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Max Waters Max Waters G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Trace Williams Trace Williams G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

62 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Butler31% Tate100% Daly67% Jefferson50% Butler100% Jefferson67% Pavia100% Butler67%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Butler36% Mansaray40% Daly50% Alicea25% Beaudet50% Butler100% Alicea40% Butler100% Alicea50%
Misses: who misses most here

Troy ButlerLuke PaviaCollin JeffersonTommy DalyZaveyn TateAdrian AliceaJaxyn BeaudetAbdul Mansaray

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 13-24 54.2 26 Troy Butler 31% (8 pts) Brandon Lee 23% (6 pts) Troy Butler 36% (4 misses) Abdul Mansaray 27% (3 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 1-6 16.7 2 Zaveyn Tate 100% (2 pts) - Abdul Mansaray 40% (2 misses) Brandon Lee 40% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 3-5 60.0 6 Tommy Daly 67% (4 pts) Troy Butler 33% (2 pts) Tommy Daly 50% (1 misses) Zaveyn Tate 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 2-6 33.3 4 Collin Jefferson 50% (2 pts) Troy Butler 50% (2 pts) Adrian Alicea 25% (1 misses) Luke Pavia 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 1-3 33.3 2 Troy Butler 100% (2 pts) - Jaxyn Beaudet 50% (1 misses) Troy Butler 50% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Troy Butler 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 3-8 37.5 9 Collin Jefferson 67% (6 pts) Tommy Daly 33% (3 pts) Adrian Alicea 40% (2 misses) Collin Jefferson 40% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 1-2 50.0 3 Luke Pavia 100% (3 pts) - Troy Butler 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 right 3-7 42.9 9 Troy Butler 67% (6 pts) Luke Pavia 33% (3 pts) Adrian Alicea 50% (2 misses) Collin Jefferson 25% (1 misses)