🐻⬇️🏀

KALEV CRAMO TALLINN

Season: 2013-2014 2007-2008
Also known as: KALEV CRAMO TALLINN

Team models unavailable for 2013-2014: verified season membership and model publication are pending.

2013-2014 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2013-10-15 @ BANVIT BANDIRMA L 60 - 86
2013-10-23 vs VEF RIGA L 62 - 67
2013-10-29 vs UNICS KAZAN L 72 - 81
2013-11-06 @ MZT SKOPJE AERODROM L 70 - 79
2013-11-13 vs MACCABI HAIFA BAZAN L 64 - 68
2013-11-20 vs BANVIT BANDIRMA W 75 - 72
2013-11-27 @ VEF RIGA L 67 - 78
2013-12-04 @ UNICS KAZAN L 44 - 94
2013-12-11 vs MZT SKOPJE AERODROM W 84 - 69
2013-12-18 @ MACCABI HAIFA BAZAN W 75 - 70

2013-2014 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
SOKK, TANEL - 10 22.5 7.5 1.1 1.9 0.6 0.0 1.3 7.5 2.3 -70.0 - -7.0 -12.5 44.0 16.7 71.4 - - -
MOLDOVEANU, VLAD - 10 23.0 10.7 4.6 1.0 0.7 0.2 0.7 9.9 6.6 -21.0 - -2.1 -3.7 38.4 37.8 68.0 - - -
GIBSON, DEVIN - 10 21.7 7.0 3.4 3.1 1.7 0.2 2.3 5.1 8.0 -5.0 - -0.5 -0.9 45.1 33.3 72.0 - - -
VEIDEMAN, RAIN - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
FALL, BAMBA - 10 25.6 10.0 4.9 0.2 0.2 1.6 1.7 8.6 6.6 -21.0 - -2.1 -3.3 50.0 0.0 82.4 - - -
KITSING, KRISTJAN - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
ABBOTT, TY - 9 30.4 10.3 3.6 2.4 1.8 0.1 2.1 10.7 5.4 -91.0 - -10.1 -13.3 33.3 25.4 82.4 - - -
ELEGAR, FRANK - 10 27.3 9.2 7.2 0.9 1.0 0.9 1.9 6.7 10.6 -85.0 - -8.5 -12.5 55.2 - 69.2 - - -
MANGELSOO, KRISTO - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
RAADIK, TOOMAS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
KAJUPANK, INDREK - 9 13.9 3.1 1.2 0.6 0.1 0.0 0.2 2.9 1.9 6.0 - 0.7 1.9 42.3 42.9 - - - -
SKELE, ARMANDS - 6 25.9 7.7 3.8 2.3 1.2 0.0 1.7 10.3 3.0 -47.0 - -7.8 -12.1 32.3 16.7 33.3 - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2013-2014 Shot Zones

425 located field-goal attempts in 10 games (EuroLeague). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Sokk27% Sokk24% Elegar50% Moldoveanu35% Kajupank67% Abbott67% Abbott43% Moldoveanu42% Abbott25%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Moldoveanu22% Elegar27% Sokk22% Moldoveanu27% Kitsing43% Abbott57% Abbott27% Abbott24% Abbott36%
Misses: who misses most here

Vlad MoldoveanuTy AbbottTanel SokkFrank ElegarIndrek KajupankKristjan Kitsing

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Paint (non-RA) 51-139 36.7 102 Tanel Sokk 27% (28 pts) Bamba Fall 18% (18 pts) Vlad Moldoveanu 22% (19 misses) Bamba Fall 20% (18 misses)
Mid-range left 17-32 53.1 34 Tanel Sokk 24% (8 pts) Armands Skele 18% (6 pts) Frank Elegar 27% (4 misses) Bamba Fall 20% (3 misses)
Mid-range center 2-11 18.2 4 Frank Elegar 50% (2 pts) Ty Abbott 50% (2 pts) Tanel Sokk 22% (2 misses) Armands Skele 11% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 23-53 43.4 46 Vlad Moldoveanu 35% (16 pts) Bamba Fall 17% (8 pts) Vlad Moldoveanu 27% (8 misses) Bamba Fall 20% (6 misses)
Left corner 3 3-10 30.0 9 Indrek Kajupank 67% (6 pts) Vlad Moldoveanu 33% (3 pts) Kristjan Kitsing 43% (3 misses) Ty Abbott 29% (2 misses)
Right corner 3 3-10 30.0 9 Ty Abbott 67% (6 pts) Rain Veideman 33% (3 pts) Ty Abbott 57% (4 misses) Kristjan Kitsing 14% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 14-70 20.0 42 Ty Abbott 43% (18 pts) Vlad Moldoveanu 21% (9 pts) Ty Abbott 27% (15 misses) Vlad Moldoveanu 21% (12 misses)
Above-break 3 center 12-41 29.3 36 Vlad Moldoveanu 42% (15 pts) Devin Gibson 17% (6 pts) Ty Abbott 24% (7 misses) Tanel Sokk 17% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 right 20-59 33.9 60 Ty Abbott 25% (15 pts) Vlad Moldoveanu 25% (15 pts) Ty Abbott 36% (14 misses) Armands Skele 18% (7 misses)