🐻⬇️🏀

Japan

Season: 2012
Also known as: Japan
Program History

2012 Schedule & Results

No games found for this season.

2012 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Y. Mamiya Y. Mamiya NA 1 35.0 21.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 4.0 10.0 17.0 - - - - 70.0 0 87.5 - 77.7 70.0
K. Oba K. Oba F 1 26.0 16.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 - - - - 60.0 57.1 0 - 80.0 80.0
M. Takada M. Takada NA 1 29.0 10.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 5.0 14.0 -5.0 - - - - 35.7 0 0 - 35.7 35.7
A. Fujiwara A. Fujiwara F 1 35.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 - - - - 37.5 40.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
S. Dalembert S. Dalembert - 1 10.0 7.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 6.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 100.0 - 93.1 75.0
E. Kudeken E. Kudeken G 1 19.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 - - - - 33.3 33.3 66.7 - 62.1 50.0
Jason Collins Jason Collins - 1 11.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0.0 - 82.0 100.0
A. Yoshida A. Yoshida F 1 21.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 - - - - 50.0 0.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
Calvin Brown Calvin Brown - 1 4.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
M. Nagaoka M. Nagaoka NA 1 5.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
S. Fujiyoshi S. Fujiyoshi NA 1 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2012 Shot Zones

57 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Takada25% Oba50% Mamiya100% Takada50% Oba100% Kudeken50% Fujiwara50%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Takada75% Yoshida20% Takada60% Takada100% Fujiwara50% Fujiwara50% Kudeken50% Brown40%
Misses: who misses most here

K. ObaY. MamiyaM. TakadaA. FujiwaraA. YoshidaE. KudekenCalvin Brown

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 12-16 75.0 24 M. Takada 25% (6 pts) Y. Mamiya 25% (6 pts) M. Takada 75% (3 misses) Y. Mamiya 25% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 2-7 28.6 4 K. Oba 50% (2 pts) Y. Mamiya 50% (2 pts) A. Yoshida 20% (1 misses) K. Oba 20% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 0-5 0.0 0 - - M. Takada 60% (3 misses) A. Fujiwara 20% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 Y. Mamiya 100% (2 pts) - M. Takada 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 4-6 66.7 8 M. Takada 50% (4 pts) Y. Mamiya 50% (4 pts) A. Fujiwara 50% (1 misses) M. Takada 50% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 2-6 33.3 6 K. Oba 100% (6 pts) - A. Fujiwara 50% (2 misses) K. Oba 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 2-6 33.3 6 E. Kudeken 50% (3 pts) K. Oba 50% (3 pts) E. Kudeken 50% (2 misses) A. Yoshida 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 4-9 44.4 12 A. Fujiwara 50% (6 pts) K. Oba 25% (3 pts) Calvin Brown 40% (2 misses) K. Oba 40% (2 misses)