๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Jacksonville State

Also known as: Jacksonville State Gamecocks
Program History

2026 Team Stats (32 games)

72.7
PPG
68.4
Opp
+4.3
Margin
43.9%
FG%
35.8%
3P%
68.5%
FT%
36.8
RPG
12.1
APG
11.4
TO
66.4
Est. poss./game

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 859 (#289) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 870 (#281) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. More โ†’ 921 (#294) -
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. More โ†’ -3.0 (#208) -
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. More โ†’ -1.1 (#189) -
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.459 (#195) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. More โ†’ 0.438 (#211) -
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. More โ†’ 0.474 (#205) -
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26 More โ†’ Unavailable Not published: possession data incomplete for 2025-26
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. More โ†’ 910 (#246) -

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-03 vs Oakwood Ambassadors W 117 - 63
2025-11-10 vs Reinhardt Eagles W 114 - 39
2025-11-14 vs Coastal Carolina Chanticleers W 74 - 67
2025-11-19 vs South Alabama Jaguars L 65 - 71
2025-11-24 @ Arkansas State Red Wolves L 63 - 74
2025-11-26 vs North Dakota State Bison L 43 - 56
2025-12-01 vs North Alabama Lions L 66 - 73
2025-12-07 vs Auburn Montgomery Senators W 66 - 39
2025-12-13 @ Georgia State Panthers L 73 - 77
2025-12-17 vs Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 59 - 62
2025-12-20 @ East Tennessee State Buccaneers W 81 - 75
2025-12-29 vs Western Kentucky Hilltoppers W 78 - 67
2026-01-02 @ Delaware Blue Hens W 67 - 64
2026-01-04 @ Liberty Flames L 69 - 78
2026-01-07 vs Florida International Panthers W 71 - 64
2026-01-10 @ Kennesaw State Owls L 82 - 88
2026-01-14 vs Sam Houston Bearkats L 62 - 77
2026-01-17 vs Louisiana Tech Bulldogs W 64 - 60
2026-01-23 vs Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders W 75 - 58
2026-01-28 @ Florida International Panthers W 78 - 74
2026-01-31 @ Missouri State Bears L 67 - 74
2026-02-05 @ Western Kentucky Hilltoppers W 71 - 66
2026-02-07 vs Kennesaw State Owls W 77 - 58
2026-02-11 vs UTEP Miners L 64 - 69
2026-02-14 vs New Mexico State Aggies L 70 - 79
2026-02-18 @ Louisiana Tech Bulldogs L 71 - 77
2026-02-21 @ Sam Houston Bearkats L 78 - 82
2026-02-26 vs Delaware Blue Hens W 80 - 70
2026-02-28 vs Liberty Flames L 78 - 81
2026-03-05 @ New Mexico State Aggies L 75 - 77
2026-03-07 @ UTEP Miners W 64 - 61
2026-03-10 vs New Mexico State Aggies L 63 - 68

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Mostapha El Moutaouakkil Mostapha El Moutaouakkil - 32 29.9 19.5 7.2 1.3 0.8 0.4 2.9 14.0 12.4 -25 27 -0.9 -1.3 45.3 34.6 65.7 0.12 54.8 49.4
AC Bryant AC Bryant G 31 27.7 11.8 3.9 0.9 1.1 0.1 0.7 9.7 7.4 -14 26 -0.5 -0.8 39.7 39.1 68.5 -0.08 56.0 54.3
Jacoby Hill Jacoby Hill - 32 30.5 10.0 3.9 1.7 1.0 0.0 1.4 6.9 8.3 -55 27 -2.0 -2.7 51.4 35.5 70.9 -3.37 60.5 56.4
Emondrek Erkins-Ford Emondrek Erkins-Ford - 32 21.5 8.3 3.8 1.0 0.4 0.9 1.0 5.8 7.6 -41 27 -1.5 -2.9 52.9 33.3 64.5 -0.56 58.4 55.1
Jamar Franklin Jamar Franklin G 26 16.2 6.2 1.6 0.3 0.5 0.0 0.3 5.5 2.9 39 21 1.9 5.0 38.5 37.3 57.1 2.08 54.3 53.8
Jaye Nash Jaye Nash G 32 25.8 5.1 2.8 4.0 1.0 0.1 1.8 4.2 7.0 -5 27 -0.2 -0.3 30.6 28.6 69.2 0.59 45.6 34.3
Marcus Fitzgerald Jr. Marcus Fitzgerald Jr. - 29 18.3 5.0 1.5 1.0 0.7 0.1 0.8 4.2 3.3 -55 25 -2.2 -4.9 38.8 34.9 80.8 -0.9 54.4 50.8
Iaroslav Niagu Iaroslav Niagu F 29 20.8 4.2 5.1 1.1 0.3 1.2 1.1 3.1 7.9 7 27 0.3 0.5 48.9 0 74.5 1.02 55.6 48.9
Bencao Vungo Bencao Vungo G 8 13.2 4.0 6.4 0.5 0.2 0.5 0.8 3.4 7.5 - - - - 48.1 22.2 66.7 -1.6 54.0 51.9
Thomas Tut Thomas Tut - 14 7.1 2.2 1.3 0.2 0.1 0.4 0.4 1.6 2.1 -13 10 -1.3 -8.7 45.5 50.0 80.0 -2.3 58.7 52.3
Aitor Anabitarte Aitor Anabitarte - 17 7.4 2.0 2.0 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.2 1.0 3.7 8 12 0.7 4.2 64.7 0 85.7 -1.5 73.4 64.7
Toby Nnadozie Toby Nnadozie G 24 8.7 1.9 1.3 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.5 2.4 1.3 -4 18 -0.2 -1.3 31.6 18.2 75.0 -1.16 38.0 35.1
Connor Loy Connor Loy - 7 5.4 1.1 0.3 0.6 0.4 0.0 0.6 0.6 1.3 - - - - 75.0 66.7 0 -0.65 100.0 100.0
Aidan Driggers Aidan Driggers - 8 1.9 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.5 - - - - 50.0 0.0 0 -1.25 50.0 50.0
Jordan Vick Jordan Vick G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

1774 located field-goal attempts in 32 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Moutaouakkil32% Moutaouakkil34% Erkins-Ford27% Niagu50% Nash31% Hill27% Bryant27% Bryant30% Bryant43% Bryant41%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Moutaouakkil37% Moutaouakkil35% Hill26% Niagu29% Hill22% Bryant23% Bryant23% Bryant30% Bryant30% Bryant35%
Misses: who misses most here

Mostapha El MoutaouakkilAC BryantJacoby HillEmondrek Erkins-FordJaye NashIaroslav Niagu

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 295-479 61.6 590 Mostapha El Moutaouakkil 32% (188 pts) Emondrek Erkins-Ford 18% (108 pts) Mostapha El Moutaouakkil 37% (68 misses) Emondrek Erkins-Ford 12% (22 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 199-474 42.0 398 Mostapha El Moutaouakkil 34% (136 pts) Jacoby Hill 19% (74 pts) Mostapha El Moutaouakkil 35% (95 misses) Emondrek Erkins-Ford 16% (44 misses)
Mid-range left 15-38 39.5 30 Emondrek Erkins-Ford 27% (8 pts) Jacoby Hill 27% (8 pts) Jacoby Hill 26% (6 misses) Iaroslav Niagu 17% (4 misses)
Mid-range center 8-25 32.0 16 Iaroslav Niagu 50% (8 pts) Jaye Nash 25% (4 pts) Iaroslav Niagu 29% (5 misses) Jaye Nash 24% (4 misses)
Mid-range right 13-62 21.0 26 Jaye Nash 31% (8 pts) Mostapha El Moutaouakkil 23% (6 pts) Jacoby Hill 22% (11 misses) Jaye Nash 22% (11 misses)
Left corner 3 22-53 41.5 66 Jacoby Hill 27% (18 pts) AC Bryant 23% (15 pts) AC Bryant 23% (7 misses) Jamar Franklin 19% (6 misses)
Right corner 3 22-48 45.8 66 AC Bryant 27% (18 pts) Jacoby Hill 18% (12 pts) AC Bryant 23% (6 misses) Marcus Fitzgerald Jr. 19% (5 misses)
Above-break 3 left 70-220 31.8 210 AC Bryant 30% (63 pts) Jamar Franklin 20% (42 pts) AC Bryant 30% (45 misses) Mostapha El Moutaouakkil 21% (31 misses)
Above-break 3 center 49-133 36.8 147 AC Bryant 43% (63 pts) Marcus Fitzgerald Jr. 16% (24 pts) AC Bryant 30% (25 misses) Jamar Franklin 15% (13 misses)
Above-break 3 right 86-242 35.5 258 AC Bryant 41% (105 pts) Jamar Franklin 17% (45 pts) AC Bryant 35% (55 misses) Jamar Franklin 17% (27 misses)