🐻⬇️🏀

Indiana-East Red Wolves

Season: 2027 preview 2026 2013 2011 2010 2009
Also known as: Indiana-East Red Wolves
Program History

2026 Team Stats (2 games)

66.0
PPG
115.5
Opp
-49.5
Margin
38.2%
FG%
36.7%
3P%
60.9%
FT%
32.5
RPG
12.5
APG
23.0
TO
84.6
Est. poss./game

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-12-02 @ Miami (OH) RedHawks L 65 - 109
2025-12-06 @ Eastern Kentucky Colonels L 67 - 122

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
J. Landers J. Landers - 2 26.0 11.0 3.0 2.5 0.5 0.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 - - - - 40.0 33.3 57.1 - 47.7 45.0
C. Henry C. Henry - 2 20.0 9.5 5.0 0.5 0.5 2.5 2.5 10.0 5.5 - - - - 40.0 28.6 33.3 - 44.6 45.0
M. Johnson M. Johnson - 2 26.5 8.5 3.5 2.5 1.0 0.0 5.5 8.5 1.5 - - - - 35.3 40.0 75.0 - 45.3 41.2
C. Maurer C. Maurer - 2 22.0 8.5 1.5 0.5 1.0 0.5 0.5 8.0 3.5 - - - - 37.5 55.6 0 - 53.1 53.1
K. Tolbert K. Tolbert - 2 13.5 7.0 2.5 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.5 6.0 4.0 - - - - 41.7 16.7 60.0 - 49.3 45.8
D. Robinson D. Robinson - 2 15.5 5.5 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.5 3.5 3.5 - - - - 57.1 50.0 0 - 78.6 78.6
K. Watson K. Watson - 2 19.0 4.5 4.5 0.0 0.0 0.5 1.0 5.5 3.0 - - - - 27.3 50.0 50.0 - 37.9 36.4
O. Canan O. Canan - 2 10.5 4.0 0.5 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 3.5 2.5 - - - - 57.1 0.0 0 - 57.1 57.1
T. Billups T. Billups - 2 15.0 3.0 2.0 2.5 0.5 0.0 3.0 5.5 -0.5 - - - - 18.2 0.0 100.0 - 25.3 18.2
J. Ajibade J. Ajibade - 2 8.5 2.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.5 2.0 - - - - 66.7 100.0 0 - 83.3 83.3
J. Patton J. Patton - 2 3.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 50.0 0.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
D. Showes D. Showes - 2 12.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.5 0.0 3.5 1.5 -0.5 - - - - 33.3 0 0 - 33.3 33.3
Darrin Delaney Darrin Delaney G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tarrell Jewell Tarrell Jewell F 1 7.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
A. Johnson A. Johnson - 1 10.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

118 located field-goal attempts in 2 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Henry27% Johnson40% Henry50% Patton50% Henry33% Watson100% Henry25% Maurer50% Maurer43%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Landers33% Henry17% Maurer33% Maurer22% Henry33% Henry40% Robinson25% Tolbert50% Maurer25%
Misses: who misses most here

C. HenryC. MaurerJ. LandersD. RobinsonK. TolbertM. JohnsonK. WatsonJ. Patton

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 15-18 83.3 30 C. Henry 27% (8 pts) K. Tolbert 27% (8 pts) J. Landers 33% (1 misses) K. Watson 33% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 10-33 30.3 20 M. Johnson 40% (8 pts) J. Landers 20% (4 pts) C. Henry 17% (4 misses) J. Landers 17% (4 misses)
Mid-range left 2-11 18.2 4 C. Henry 50% (2 pts) D. Robinson 50% (2 pts) C. Maurer 33% (3 misses) M. Johnson 22% (2 misses)
Mid-range center 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Mid-range right 2-11 18.2 4 J. Patton 50% (2 pts) O. Canan 50% (2 pts) C. Maurer 22% (2 misses) K. Watson 22% (2 misses)
Left corner 3 3-6 50.0 9 C. Henry 33% (3 pts) D. Robinson 33% (3 pts) C. Henry 33% (1 misses) J. Patton 33% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 1-6 16.7 3 K. Watson 100% (3 pts) - C. Henry 40% (2 misses) K. Tolbert 40% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 left 4-12 33.3 12 C. Henry 25% (3 pts) C. Maurer 25% (3 pts) D. Robinson 25% (2 misses) M. Johnson 25% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 2-6 33.3 6 C. Maurer 50% (3 pts) J. Landers 50% (3 pts) K. Tolbert 50% (2 misses) C. Maurer 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 7-15 46.7 21 C. Maurer 43% (9 pts) D. Robinson 29% (6 pts) C. Maurer 25% (2 misses) J. Landers 25% (2 misses)