🐻⬇️🏀

Holy Cross College (IN) Saints

Season: 2027 preview 2026 2025
Also known as: Holy Cross (IN) Saints
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

59.0
PPG
92.0
Opp
-33.0
Margin
35.7%
FG%
17.4%
3P%
71.4%
FT%
35.0
RPG
11.0
APG
12.0
TO
73.1
Est. poss./game

Team models unavailable for 2026: verified season membership and model publication are pending.

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-28 @ Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons L 59 - 92

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
J. Sanders J. Sanders - 1 27.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 11.0 2.0 - - - - 54.5 0.0 0 - 54.5 54.5
Joey Garwood Joey Garwood - 1 10.0 11.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 5.0 - - - - 44.4 25.0 100.0 - 55.7 50.0
D. Waleskowski D. Waleskowski - 1 31.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 - - - - 50.0 25.0 0.0 - 53.3 56.2
Donovan Mukes Donovan Mukes - 1 18.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 - - - - 28.6 25.0 100.0 - 44.4 35.7
Davide Brembilla Davide Brembilla - 1 18.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 - - - - 37.5 0.0 0 - 37.5 37.5
AJ Roseman AJ Roseman - 1 33.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 11.0 8.0 - - - - 27.3 0.0 0 - 27.3 27.3
Callaghan Weatherspoon Callaghan Weatherspoon - 1 13.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 - - - - 40.0 33.3 0 - 50.0 50.0
Joe Kelly Joe Kelly - 1 17.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 5.0 1.0 - - - - 20.0 0 0 - 20.0 20.0
Karl Birgisson Karl Birgisson - 1 14.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0 50.0 - 10.2 0.0
Drew Adzia Drew Adzia G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
J. Ahiafor J. Ahiafor - 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 -1.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
B. Barhams B. Barhams G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
A. Duni A. Duni F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Leo Graves Leo Graves - 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Asher Puhalski Asher Puhalski - 1 16.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
J. Wilson J. Wilson - 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 -2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

70 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Sanders55% Roseman43% Mukes50% Garwood100% Weatherspoon33% Waleskowski100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Birgisson50% Sanders29% Garwood67% Roseman20% Roseman100% Waleskowski25% Roseman50% Roseman25%
Misses: who misses most here

J. SandersD. WaleskowskiJoey GarwoodAJ RosemanCallaghan WeatherspoonDonovan MukesKarl Birgisson

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 11-17 64.7 22 J. Sanders 55% (12 pts) D. Waleskowski 18% (4 pts) Karl Birgisson 50% (3 misses) Joe Kelly 33% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 7-14 50.0 14 AJ Roseman 43% (6 pts) Callaghan Weatherspoon 14% (2 pts) J. Sanders 29% (2 misses) Joe Kelly 29% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 2-5 40.0 4 Donovan Mukes 50% (2 pts) Joey Garwood 50% (2 pts) Joey Garwood 67% (2 misses) D. Waleskowski 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Mid-range right 1-11 9.1 2 Joey Garwood 100% (2 pts) - AJ Roseman 20% (2 misses) Davide Brembilla 20% (2 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - AJ Roseman 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 3-11 27.3 9 Callaghan Weatherspoon 33% (3 pts) Donovan Mukes 33% (3 pts) D. Waleskowski 25% (2 misses) Joey Garwood 25% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 1-3 33.3 3 D. Waleskowski 100% (3 pts) - AJ Roseman 50% (1 misses) J. Sanders 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 0-8 0.0 0 - - AJ Roseman 25% (2 misses) Donovan Mukes 25% (2 misses)