๐Ÿปโฌ‡๏ธ๐Ÿ€

Gonzaga Bulldogs

Also known as: Gonzaga Bulldogs
Program History

2026 Team Stats (34 games)

74.1
PPG
65.0
Opp
+9.1
Margin
45.2%
FG%
39.2%
3P%
76.4%
FT%
40.9
RPG
16.9
APG
17.3
TO
71.2
Est. poss./game
73.9
Adj PPG
61.4
Adj Opp PPG
#61
Scoring Rank

Model Outputs

2025-2026
Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Elo Elo Streaming paired-comparison rating with recency baked into sequential updates. More โ†’ 1274 (#54) -
Bradley-Terry Bradley-Terry Static logistic paired-comparison model with one team strength parameter. More โ†’ 1201 (#62) -
Bradley-Terry Recency Bradley-Terry Recency Static Bradley-Terry with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +106 elo More โ†’ 1101 (#63) HCA +106 elo
Margin Margin Linear team-strength model fit on point differential instead of binary wins. HCA +2.4 More โ†’ +13.4 (#60) HCA +2.4
Margin Recency Margin Recency Margin regression with exponential recency weights on newer games. HCA +2.6 More โ†’ +13.8 (#57) HCA +2.6
Pythagorean Pythagorean Pythagorean win expectation from raw points scored and allowed. More โ†’ 0.820 (#63) -
Efficiency Efficiency Tempo-adjusted efficiency version of Pythagorean ratings. NetEff +12.5 More โ†’ 0.820 (#63) NetEff +12.5
Adjusted Efficiency Adjusted Efficiency Opponent-adjusted efficiency model with separate offensive and defensive components. AdjNet +19.9 More โ†’ 0.909 (#61) AdjNet +19.9
Log Adjusted Log Adjusted Log-scale adjusted efficiency model that downweights blowout leverage. AdjNet +20.2 More โ†’ 0.912 (#61) AdjNet +20.2
Points Off/Def Points Off/Def Raw points regression with separate offensive and defensive team parameters. AdjO 73.9 | AdjD 61.4 More โ†’ 0.757 (#61) AdjO 73.9 | AdjD 61.4
Points Off/Def Recency Points Off/Def Recency Off/def points regression with exponential recency weights. AdjO 73.0 | AdjD 62.7 More โ†’ 0.718 (#45) AdjO 73.0 | AdjD 62.7
Core Ensemble Core Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.808 (#58) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Recency Ensemble Recency Ensemble Equal-logit blend of Elo, recency BT, recency margin, log-adjusted pyth, and recency points off/def. Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD More โ†’ 0.802 (#54) Blend of Elo, BT, Margin, PythLog, PtsOD
Dynamic Bradley-Terry Dynamic Bradley-Terry Time-evolving paired-comparison model with latent team strength drift. RD 116 | GP 34 More โ†’ 1204 (#57) RD 116 | GP 34

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-07 @ North Dakota State Bison W 81 - 66
2025-11-09 @ Toledo Rockets W 72 - 69
2025-11-13 vs Colorado State Rams L 66 - 70
2025-11-16 vs Stanford Cardinal L 52 - 65
2025-11-20 @ South Dakota State Jackrabbits L 63 - 72
2025-11-23 vs Eastern Washington Eagles W 79 - 60
2025-11-28 vs Indiana Hoosiers L 72 - 76
2025-11-30 @ Marquette Golden Eagles W 65 - 61
2025-12-04 vs Grand Canyon Lopes W 62 - 58
2025-12-06 vs UC Davis Aggies W 83 - 72
2025-12-16 vs Arizona State Sun Devils L 66 - 68
2025-12-19 @ Missouri State Lady Bears W 68 - 49
2025-12-21 @ UC Riverside Highlanders W 68 - 62
2025-12-28 vs Loyola Marymount Lions W 87 - 80
2025-12-30 vs Pepperdine Waves W 75 - 52
2026-01-02 @ Seattle U Redhawks W 85 - 59
2026-01-04 @ Santa Clara Broncos L 73 - 77
2026-01-10 vs Portland Pilots W 69 - 55
2026-01-15 vs San Francisco Dons W 82 - 69
2026-01-17 vs San Diego Toreros W 87 - 42
2026-01-22 @ Oregon State Beavers L 87 - 92
2026-01-29 @ San Francisco Dons W 74 - 66
2026-01-31 @ Washington State Cougars W 81 - 75
2026-02-05 vs Oregon State Beavers W 67 - 37
2026-02-07 vs Pacific Tigers W 72 - 44
2026-02-12 @ San Diego Toreros W 66 - 56
2026-02-14 @ Loyola Marymount Lions L 63 - 72
2026-02-19 vs Washington State Cougars W 75 - 50
2026-02-21 @ Pacific Tigers W 85 - 70
2026-02-26 vs Saint Mary's Gaels W 75 - 67
2026-02-28 @ Portland Pilots L 91 - 92
2026-03-09 vs Santa Clara Broncos W 88 - 60
2026-03-10 vs Oregon State Beavers W 76 - 66
2026-03-20 @ Ole Miss Rebels L 66 - 81

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Lauren Whittaker Lauren Whittaker F 34 26.4 19.1 10.2 1.2 1.3 0.4 2.7 13.1 16.5 217 30 7.2 11.5 53.6 35.5 79.1 3.57 62.2 57.3
Allie Turner Allie Turner G 34 33.7 14.8 2.5 3.5 0.6 0.2 2.7 10.8 8.1 192 30 6.4 8.1 44.8 47.1 95.6 0.79 62.0 57.0
Zeryhia Aokuso Zeryhia Aokuso G 34 23.7 8.4 2.6 2.2 0.7 0.0 2.5 7.8 3.6 120 30 4.0 7.3 40.5 32.6 80.9 0.03 48.3 43.4
Jaiden Haile Jaiden Haile F 34 19.2 7.1 6.4 1.3 0.4 0.3 1.1 5.2 9.1 138 30 4.6 10.3 54.8 0.0 50.5 2.7 55.3 54.8
Ines Bettencourt Ines Bettencourt G 33 26.2 6.3 3.4 3.0 1.5 0.3 2.2 6.8 5.5 188 29 6.5 10.4 34.4 31.8 71.1 2.76 43.4 40.6
Teryn Gardner Teryn Gardner G 34 19.9 6.0 3.1 1.1 0.7 0.1 0.9 4.6 5.4 138 30 4.6 10.0 43.9 46.0 93.8 0.87 62.6 60.6
Taylor Smith Taylor Smith F 34 23.1 5.6 3.7 2.7 1.1 0.6 2.0 5.1 6.6 135 30 4.5 8.3 48.3 5.9 77.8 0.86 51.1 48.6
Sierra Lichtie Sierra Lichtie F 20 10.7 2.9 1.9 0.6 0.5 0.1 0.9 2.5 2.6 -15 18 -0.8 -3.3 42.9 22.2 86.7 -5.53 51.3 44.9
Paige Lofing Paige Lofing G 27 6.4 2.2 0.4 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.4 1.9 0.8 26 22 1.2 6.5 36.0 42.1 63.6 -1.64 53.8 52.0
Julia Wilson Julia Wilson G 31 10.5 2.0 1.1 0.9 0.4 0.1 0.5 1.9 2.0 11 27 0.4 1.6 38.3 42.9 58.8 -3.92 45.9 43.3
McKynnlie Dalan McKynnlie Dalan F 26 8.2 1.6 1.8 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.7 1.5 1.9 15 22 0.7 3.7 30.0 33.3 81.0 -0.68 42.6 31.2
Christabel Osarobo Christabel Osarobo G 29 5.9 0.8 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.3 1.0 0.7 40 24 1.7 10.6 30.0 8.3 75.0 -1.34 34.6 31.7
Vera Gunaydin Vera Gunaydin G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

X-axis = Numbers/Game (PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA), Y-axis = RAPM.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

2030 located field-goal attempts in 34 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Whittaker40% Whittaker32% Aokuso34% Smith20% Turner24% Turner35% Gardner38% Turner38% Whittaker35% Turner42%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Whittaker25% Whittaker26% Aokuso29% Smith21% Turner19% Turner35% Turner22% Bettencourt21% Whittaker40% Turner39%
Misses: who misses most here

Lauren WhittakerAllie TurnerZeryhia AokusoTeryn GardnerInes BettencourtTaylor Smith

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 227-344 66.0 454 Lauren Whittaker 40% (182 pts) Jaiden Haile 16% (74 pts) Lauren Whittaker 25% (29 misses) Allie Turner 16% (19 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 311-659 47.2 622 Lauren Whittaker 32% (202 pts) Jaiden Haile 15% (92 pts) Lauren Whittaker 26% (89 misses) Zeryhia Aokuso 16% (56 misses)
Mid-range left 53-148 35.8 106 Zeryhia Aokuso 34% (36 pts) Allie Turner 21% (22 pts) Zeryhia Aokuso 29% (28 misses) Allie Turner 16% (15 misses)
Mid-range center 45-117 38.5 90 Taylor Smith 20% (18 pts) Allie Turner 18% (16 pts) Taylor Smith 21% (15 misses) Allie Turner 19% (14 misses)
Mid-range right 42-146 28.8 84 Allie Turner 24% (20 pts) Ines Bettencourt 14% (12 pts) Allie Turner 19% (20 misses) Zeryhia Aokuso 17% (18 misses)
Left corner 3 20-57 35.1 60 Allie Turner 35% (21 pts) Teryn Gardner 25% (15 pts) Allie Turner 35% (13 misses) Teryn Gardner 22% (8 misses)
Right corner 3 29-61 47.5 87 Teryn Gardner 38% (33 pts) Allie Turner 28% (24 pts) Allie Turner 22% (7 misses) Teryn Gardner 22% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 left 76-200 38.0 228 Allie Turner 38% (87 pts) Teryn Gardner 17% (39 pts) Ines Bettencourt 21% (26 misses) Lauren Whittaker 19% (24 misses)
Above-break 3 center 31-94 33.0 93 Lauren Whittaker 35% (33 pts) Allie Turner 23% (21 pts) Lauren Whittaker 40% (25 misses) Allie Turner 14% (9 misses)
Above-break 3 right 84-204 41.2 252 Allie Turner 42% (105 pts) Teryn Gardner 23% (57 pts) Allie Turner 39% (47 misses) Ines Bettencourt 16% (19 misses)