🐻⬇️🏀

Elms College Blazers

Season: 2027 preview 2026 2025 2024
Also known as: Elms Blazers
Program History

2026 Team Stats (2 games)

38.5
PPG
111.0
Opp
-72.5
Margin
26.1%
FG%
24.0%
3P%
37.5%
FT%
22.5
RPG
11.5
APG
19.0
TO
73.8
Est. poss./game

Team models unavailable for 2026: verified season membership and model publication are pending.

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-12-06 @ Brown Bears L 34 - 115
2026-01-01 @ Dartmouth Big Green L 43 - 107

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
A. Dagan A. Dagan F 1 26.0 8.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 11.0 -1.0 - - - - 27.3 33.3 0 - 36.4 36.4
Edgardo Jacob Cancel Edgardo Jacob Cancel C 2 16.5 6.5 3.5 1.5 1.0 0.0 1.0 7.5 4.0 - - - - 33.3 42.9 0 - 43.3 43.3
Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson G 2 17.0 5.0 1.0 1.5 0.5 0.0 2.5 4.5 1.0 - - - - 44.4 50.0 50.0 - 50.6 50.0
RJ Mayfield RJ Mayfield - 2 19.0 5.0 2.0 1.5 1.5 1.0 1.5 7.0 2.5 - - - - 35.7 0.0 0 - 35.7 35.7
Max Rolnick Max Rolnick - 2 13.0 4.5 1.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 7.0 -1.5 - - - - 21.4 23.1 0 - 32.1 32.1
DJ Watkins DJ Watkins G 2 19.0 4.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 2.5 10.5 -3.5 - - - - 19.0 12.5 0 - 21.4 21.4
Andrew Ciaglo Andrew Ciaglo G 2 17.5 3.0 1.5 1.0 1.5 0.0 0.5 4.5 2.0 - - - - 22.2 25.0 0 - 33.3 33.3
Aiden Dunlap Aiden Dunlap F 2 9.5 3.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.5 - - - - 75.0 0 0 - 75.0 75.0
Rayquan Anderson Rayquan Anderson C 2 10.0 1.0 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.5 2.0 1.0 0.0 - - - - 50.0 0 0 - 50.0 50.0
Jaedon Bogar Jaedon Bogar F 2 15.0 1.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 100.0 - 17.0 0.0
Travis Jordan Travis Jordan G 2 15.0 1.0 0.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 2.5 3.5 -4.0 - - - - 14.3 0 0.0 - 11.4 14.3
Lawton Ackah-Yensu Lawton Ackah-Yensu C 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
A. Goffe A. Goffe F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Donel Kabongo-Mutombo Donel Kabongo-Mutombo F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jack Lo Jack Lo G 1 16.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Adam Sarlan Adam Sarlan F 2 12.0 0.0 2.0 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.5 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Daniel Villanueva Daniel Villanueva F 2 15.5 0.0 1.5 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 -0.5 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

119 located field-goal attempts in 2 games (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Mayfield50% Dunlap29% Cancel100% Mayfield29% Dagan50% Unknown100% Ciaglo40% Dagan25%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Cancel33% Jordan20% Watkins33% Watkins100% Watkins27% Ciaglo50% Rolnick100% Rolnick29% Dagan22% Rolnick31%
Misses: who misses most here

RJ MayfieldDJ WatkinsMax RolnickA. DaganEdgardo Jacob CancelAiden DunlapAndrew CiagloUnknownTravis Jordan

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 4-10 40.0 8 RJ Mayfield 50% (4 pts) DJ Watkins 25% (2 pts) Edgardo Jacob Cancel 33% (2 misses) Daniel Villanueva 17% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 7-27 25.9 14 Aiden Dunlap 29% (4 pts) Jamie Lawson 29% (4 pts) Travis Jordan 20% (4 misses) RJ Mayfield 15% (3 misses)
Mid-range left 0-6 0.0 0 - - DJ Watkins 33% (2 misses) A. Dagan 17% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-3 33.3 2 Edgardo Jacob Cancel 100% (2 pts) - DJ Watkins 100% (2 misses) -
Mid-range right 7-22 31.8 14 RJ Mayfield 29% (4 pts) A. Dagan 14% (2 pts) DJ Watkins 27% (4 misses) Jaedon Bogar 20% (3 misses)
Left corner 3 2-4 50.0 6 A. Dagan 50% (3 pts) Max Rolnick 50% (3 pts) Andrew Ciaglo 50% (1 misses) Max Rolnick 50% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 1-2 50.0 3 Unknown 100% (3 pts) - Max Rolnick 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 5-19 26.3 15 Andrew Ciaglo 40% (6 pts) Jamie Lawson 20% (3 pts) Max Rolnick 29% (4 misses) Andrew Ciaglo 21% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-9 0.0 0 - - A. Dagan 22% (2 misses) DJ Watkins 22% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 right 4-17 23.5 12 A. Dagan 25% (3 pts) DJ Watkins 25% (3 pts) Max Rolnick 31% (4 misses) DJ Watkins 23% (3 misses)