🐻⬇️🏀

EAST

Also known as: EAST
Program History

2017 Team Stats (1 games)

121.0
PPG
130.0
Opp
-9.0
Margin
49.5%
FG%
34.8%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
43.0
RPG
29.0
APG
8.0
TO
100.6
Est. poss./game

2017 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2017-07-22 @ WEST L 121 - 130

2017 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jazmine Jones Jazmine Jones C 1 21.0 24.0 9.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 15.0 19.0 - - - - 66.7 37.5 50.0 - 75.6 76.7
Candice Dupree Candice Dupree F 1 21.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 11.0 - - - - 58.3 0 0 - 58.3 58.3
Allie Quigley Allie Quigley G 1 19.0 14.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 6.0 - - - - 45.5 44.4 0 - 63.6 63.6
L. Clarendon L. Clarendon G 1 18.0 14.0 2.0 10.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 10.0 15.0 - - - - 60.0 50.0 0 - 70.0 70.0
Tiffany Hayes Tiffany Hayes G 1 22.0 12.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 15.0 5.0 - - - - 40.0 0.0 0 - 40.0 40.0
S. Rodgers S. Rodgers G 1 19.0 10.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 2.0 - - - - 36.4 25.0 0 - 45.5 45.5
Tina Charles Tina Charles C 1 14.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 5.0 - - - - 42.9 50.0 0 - 57.1 57.1
Jasmine Thomas Jasmine Thomas G 1 22.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 1.0 0.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 - - - - 33.3 28.6 0 - 44.4 44.4
Elizabeth Williams Elizabeth Williams C 1 14.0 8.0 7.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 6.0 12.0 - - - - 50.0 0.0 50.0 - 51.5 50.0
S. Dolson S. Dolson C 1 15.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 5.0 6.0 - - - - 40.0 50.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
A. Thomas A. Thomas F 1 15.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 - - - - 100.0 0 0 - 100.0 100.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2017 Shot Zones

103 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Jones24% Williams40% Dupree100% Dupree50% Jones60% Charles50% Quigley29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Hayes38% Thomas33% Dupree43% Dupree50% Dupree50% Hayes50% Thomas25% Jones50% Quigley21%
Misses: who misses most here

Jazmine JonesAllie QuigleyCandice DupreeTiffany HayesJasmine ThomasTina CharlesElizabeth Williams

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 25-33 75.8 50 Jazmine Jones 24% (12 pts) Candice Dupree 16% (8 pts) Tiffany Hayes 38% (3 misses) Elizabeth Williams 25% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 5-8 62.5 10 Elizabeth Williams 40% (4 pts) Jazmine Jones 20% (2 pts) Jasmine Thomas 33% (1 misses) Tiffany Hayes 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 1-8 12.5 2 Candice Dupree 100% (2 pts) - Candice Dupree 43% (3 misses) Tiffany Hayes 29% (2 misses)
Mid-range center 0-2 0.0 0 - - Candice Dupree 50% (1 misses) L. Clarendon 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 4-6 66.7 8 Candice Dupree 50% (4 pts) Allie Quigley 25% (2 pts) Candice Dupree 50% (1 misses) S. Rodgers 50% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Tiffany Hayes 50% (1 misses) Tina Charles 50% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 5-17 29.4 15 Jazmine Jones 60% (9 pts) Allie Quigley 20% (3 pts) Jasmine Thomas 25% (3 misses) S. Rodgers 25% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 center 4-6 66.7 12 Tina Charles 50% (6 pts) Allie Quigley 25% (3 pts) Jazmine Jones 50% (1 misses) L. Clarendon 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 7-21 33.3 21 Allie Quigley 29% (6 pts) S. Rodgers 29% (6 pts) Allie Quigley 21% (3 misses) Jazmine Jones 21% (3 misses)