🐻⬇️🏀

EAST

Also known as: EAST
Program History

2013 Team Stats (1 games)

98.0
PPG
102.0
Opp
-4.0
Margin
43.8%
FG%
35.7%
3P%
50.0%
FT%
40.0
RPG
24.0
APG
8.0
TO
95.5
Est. poss./game

2013 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2013-07-27 vs WEST L 98 - 102

2013 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
I. Latta I. Latta G 1 22.0 15.0 2.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 9.0 9.0 - - - - 55.6 57.1 50.0 - 75.9 77.8
Epiphanny Prince Epiphanny Prince G 1 20.0 15.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 11.0 - - - - 71.4 66.7 100.0 - 100.8 100.0
E. de Souza E. de Souza F 1 18.0 13.0 8.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 15.0 - - - - 60.0 0 50.0 - 59.7 60.0
Angel McCoughtry Angel McCoughtry F 1 21.0 11.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 10.0 - - - - 41.7 0.0 100.0 - 44.2 41.7
Tina Charles Tina Charles C 1 21.0 10.0 7.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 16.0 2.0 - - - - 31.2 0.0 0.0 - 29.6 31.2
M. Camby M. Camby - 1 13.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 5.0 - - - - 42.9 0.0 0 - 42.9 42.9
C. Pondexter C. Pondexter G 1 19.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 9.0 1.0 - - - - 22.2 33.3 0 - 33.3 33.3
Sylvia Fowles Sylvia Fowles Guard 1 13.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 6.0 - - - - 60.0 0 0 - 60.0 60.0
C. Langhorne C. Langhorne F 1 14.0 6.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 1.0 - - - - 50.0 0 0 - 50.0 50.0
A. Hightower A. Hightower G 1 18.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 - - - - 42.9 0.0 0 - 42.9 42.9
E. Thomas E. Thomas - 1 19.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 8.0 -1.0 - - - - 25.0 0.0 0 - 25.0 25.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2013 Shot Zones

96 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

McCoughtry24% Charles60% Hightower67% Langhorne100% Hightower50% Prince100% Pondexter100% Latta80%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
McCoughtry21% Hightower33% Charles43% Charles100% Langhorne25% Charles100% Pondexter33% McCoughtry50% Pondexter25%
Misses: who misses most here

Epiphanny PrinceI. LattaAngel McCoughtryTina CharlesA. HightowerC. LanghorneC. Pondexter

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 21-35 60.0 42 Angel McCoughtry 24% (10 pts) E. de Souza 24% (10 pts) Angel McCoughtry 21% (3 misses) A. Hightower 14% (2 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 5-8 62.5 10 Tina Charles 60% (6 pts) E. Thomas 20% (2 pts) A. Hightower 33% (1 misses) M. Camby 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 3-10 30.0 6 A. Hightower 67% (4 pts) C. Langhorne 33% (2 pts) Tina Charles 43% (3 misses) Angel McCoughtry 14% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 C. Langhorne 100% (2 pts) - Tina Charles 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 2-14 14.3 4 A. Hightower 50% (2 pts) C. Langhorne 50% (2 pts) C. Langhorne 25% (3 misses) Tina Charles 25% (3 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-1 0.0 0 - - Tina Charles 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 4-10 40.0 12 Epiphanny Prince 100% (12 pts) - C. Pondexter 33% (2 misses) Angel McCoughtry 17% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 1-3 33.3 3 C. Pondexter 100% (3 pts) - Angel McCoughtry 50% (1 misses) E. Thomas 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 5-13 38.5 15 I. Latta 80% (12 pts) C. Pondexter 20% (3 pts) C. Pondexter 25% (2 misses) I. Latta 25% (2 misses)