🐻⬇️🏀

EAST

Also known as: EAST
Program History

2011 Team Stats (1 games)

118.0
PPG
113.0
Opp
+5.0
Margin
50.5%
FG%
47.1%
3P%
83.3%
FT%
41.0
RPG
19.0
APG
12.0
TO
96.3
Est. poss./game

2011 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2011-07-23 @ WEST W 118 - 113

2011 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
C. Pondexter C. Pondexter G 1 20.0 17.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 13.0 13.0 - - - - 53.8 25.0 100.0 - 61.2 57.7
K. Douglas K. Douglas G 1 19.0 15.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 14.0 - - - - 62.5 50.0 100.0 - 84.5 81.2
Tina Charles Tina Charles C 1 19.0 15.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 10.0 - - - - 77.8 50.0 0 - 83.3 83.3
J. Stackhouse J. Stackhouse - 1 19.0 13.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 5.0 - - - - 50.0 100.0 0 - 65.0 65.0
R. Montgomery R. Montgomery G 1 15.0 12.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 - - - - 44.4 50.0 50.0 - 60.7 61.1
M. Camby M. Camby - 1 19.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0 - - - - 40.0 25.0 100.0 - 50.6 45.0
Angel McCoughtry Angel McCoughtry F 1 18.0 8.0 10.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 10.0 6.0 - - - - 30.0 0.0 100.0 - 36.8 30.0
Epiphanny Prince Epiphanny Prince G 1 20.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 - - - - 42.9 50.0 0 - 57.1 57.1
Courtney Vandersloot Courtney Vandersloot - 1 13.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 8.0 - - - - 60.0 66.7 0 - 80.0 80.0
Sylvia Fowles Sylvia Fowles Guard 1 16.0 6.0 6.0 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 - - - - 75.0 0 0 - 75.0 75.0
C. Langhorne C. Langhorne F 1 22.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 - - - - 33.3 0 50.0 - 36.3 33.3

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2011 Shot Zones

91 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Pondexter14% Pondexter50% McCoughtry50% Vandersloot50% Pondexter67% Prince50% Douglas50% Stackhouse30%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
McCoughtry36% Langhorne50% Stackhouse50% Langhorne100% Langhorne50% Prince50% Camby40% Douglas67% Pondexter25%
Misses: who misses most here

C. PondexterJ. StackhouseK. DouglasM. CambyCourtney VanderslootEpiphanny PrinceAngel McCoughtryC. Langhorne

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 21-35 60.0 42 C. Pondexter 14% (6 pts) M. Camby 14% (6 pts) Angel McCoughtry 36% (5 misses) M. Camby 21% (3 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 2-6 33.3 4 C. Pondexter 50% (2 pts) Tina Charles 50% (2 pts) C. Langhorne 50% (2 misses) Courtney Vandersloot 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 2-8 25.0 4 Angel McCoughtry 50% (2 pts) Epiphanny Prince 50% (2 pts) J. Stackhouse 50% (3 misses) C. Pondexter 33% (2 misses)
Mid-range center 2-3 66.7 4 Courtney Vandersloot 50% (2 pts) Tina Charles 50% (2 pts) C. Langhorne 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 3-5 60.0 6 C. Pondexter 67% (4 pts) Tina Charles 33% (2 pts) C. Langhorne 50% (1 misses) R. Montgomery 50% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Epiphanny Prince 50% (1 misses) M. Camby 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 4-9 44.4 12 Epiphanny Prince 50% (6 pts) K. Douglas 50% (6 pts) M. Camby 40% (2 misses) Angel McCoughtry 20% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 2-5 40.0 6 K. Douglas 50% (3 pts) R. Montgomery 50% (3 pts) K. Douglas 67% (2 misses) R. Montgomery 33% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 10-18 55.6 30 J. Stackhouse 30% (9 pts) Courtney Vandersloot 20% (6 pts) C. Pondexter 25% (2 misses) R. Montgomery 25% (2 misses)