🐻⬇️🏀

EAST

Also known as: EAST
Program History

2009 Team Stats (1 games)

118.0
PPG
130.0
Opp
-12.0
Margin
45.9%
FG%
32.4%
3P%
70.0%
FT%
48.0
RPG
33.0
APG
15.0
TO
107.4
Est. poss./game

2009 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2009-07-25 vs WEST L 118 - 130

2009 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Sylvia Fowles Sylvia Fowles Guard 1 18.0 17.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 9.0 - - - - 66.7 0 100.0 - 68.3 66.7
J. Perkins J. Perkins G 1 19.0 16.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 17.0 - - - - 63.6 50.0 0 - 72.7 72.7
A. Beard A. Beard G 1 18.0 14.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 9.0 - - - - 50.0 100.0 100.0 - 56.3 54.2
E. de Souza E. de Souza F 1 14.0 12.0 9.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 - - - - 100.0 0 100.0 - 102.0 100.0
Doug Silva Doug Silva - 1 22.0 12.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 8.0 - - - - 36.4 42.9 50.0 - 50.5 50.0
Candice Dupree Candice Dupree F 1 17.0 12.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 - - - - 41.7 50.0 50.0 - 46.6 45.8
K. Douglas K. Douglas G 1 22.0 11.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0 - - - - 36.4 37.5 0 - 50.0 50.0
M. Camby M. Camby - 1 18.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 - - - - 30.0 0.0 50.0 - 32.2 30.0
A. Jones A. Jones F 1 18.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 7.0 9.0 - - - - 42.9 0.0 0 - 42.9 42.9
D. Nowitzki D. Nowitzki - 1 12.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 11.0 - - - - 50.0 0.0 0 - 50.0 50.0
K. Smith K. Smith G 1 21.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 -7.0 - - - - 16.7 14.3 0 - 20.8 20.8

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2009 Shot Zones

109 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Fowles29% Perkins50% Jones40% Souza100% Dupree100% Douglas100% Beard50% Silva40% Perkins50% Perkins100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Dupree22% Beard20% Smith50% Beard100% Beard17% Camby100% Silva33% Silva29% Douglas33%
Misses: who misses most here

J. PerkinsSylvia FowlesA. BeardCandice DupreeDoug SilvaK. DouglasE. de SouzaA. JonesM. CambyK. Smith

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 28-46 60.9 56 Sylvia Fowles 29% (16 pts) A. Beard 18% (10 pts) Candice Dupree 22% (4 misses) Doug Silva 17% (3 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 4-9 44.4 8 J. Perkins 50% (4 pts) Candice Dupree 25% (2 pts) A. Beard 20% (1 misses) A. Jones 20% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 5-11 45.5 10 A. Jones 40% (4 pts) J. Perkins 40% (4 pts) K. Smith 50% (3 misses) A. Beard 17% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 E. de Souza 100% (2 pts) - A. Beard 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 1-7 14.3 2 Candice Dupree 100% (2 pts) - A. Beard 17% (1 misses) A. Jones 17% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 1-2 50.0 3 K. Douglas 100% (3 pts) - M. Camby 100% (1 misses) -
Right corner 3 2-2 100.0 6 A. Beard 50% (3 pts) Doug Silva 50% (3 pts) - -
Above-break 3 left 5-11 45.5 15 Doug Silva 40% (6 pts) K. Douglas 40% (6 pts) Doug Silva 33% (2 misses) K. Smith 33% (2 misses)
Above-break 3 center 2-9 22.2 6 J. Perkins 50% (3 pts) K. Smith 50% (3 pts) Doug Silva 29% (2 misses) Candice Dupree 14% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 1-10 10.0 3 J. Perkins 100% (3 pts) - K. Douglas 33% (3 misses) K. Smith 33% (3 misses)