🐻⬇️🏀

EAST

Also known as: EAST
Program History

2005 Team Stats (1 games)

99.0
PPG
122.0
Opp
-23.0
Margin
40.4%
FG%
32.1%
3P%
87.5%
FT%
43.0
RPG
20.0
APG
17.0
TO
100.0
Est. poss./game

2005 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2005-07-09 @ WEST L 99 - 122

2005 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Antxon Iturbe Antxon Iturbe - 1 21.0 20.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 21.0 2.0 - - - - 33.3 50.0 100.0 - 45.7 42.9
B. Hammon B. Hammon G 1 20.0 18.0 6.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 14.0 11.0 - - - - 50.0 66.7 0 - 64.3 64.3
M. Camby M. Camby - 1 23.0 18.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 11.0 16.0 - - - - 63.6 0.0 80.0 - 68.2 63.6
N. Sales N. Sales NA 1 17.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 55.0 55.0
R. Riley R. Riley C 1 14.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 7.0 - - - - 80.0 0 100.0 - 85.0 80.0
T. McWilliams-Franklin T. McWilliams-Franklin F 1 18.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 8.0 - - - - 40.0 0.0 80.0 - 55.6 40.0
A. Wauters A. Wauters C 1 12.0 4.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 - - - - 25.0 0 100.0 - 41.0 25.0
C. Ford C. Ford F 1 11.0 4.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 - - - - 66.7 0 0 - 66.7 66.7
S. Cash S. Cash F 1 16.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 7.0 0.0 - - - - 14.3 0.0 0 - 14.3 14.3
T. Kostic T. Kostic NA 1 9.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 - - - - 20.0 0.0 0 - 20.0 20.0
A. Beard A. Beard G 1 19.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 -2.0 - - - - 11.1 0.0 0 - 11.1 11.1

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2005 Shot Zones

93 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Camby29% Wauters25% Beard50% Hammon100% Ford25% Hammon60% Iturbe50%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Iturbe28% Iturbe50% Camby25% Sales43% Iturbe67% Beard29% Kostic50% Beard29%
Misses: who misses most here

Antxon IturbeB. HammonM. CambyN. SalesC. FordA. BeardA. WautersT. Kostic

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 17-35 48.6 34 M. Camby 29% (10 pts) Antxon Iturbe 18% (6 pts) Antxon Iturbe 28% (5 misses) A. Beard 22% (4 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 4-8 50.0 8 A. Wauters 25% (2 pts) N. Sales 25% (2 pts) Antxon Iturbe 50% (2 misses) A. Wauters 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 2-10 20.0 4 A. Beard 50% (2 pts) R. Riley 50% (2 pts) M. Camby 25% (2 misses) A. Wauters 12% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-1 100.0 2 B. Hammon 100% (2 pts) - - -
Mid-range right 4-11 36.4 8 C. Ford 25% (2 pts) M. Camby 25% (2 pts) N. Sales 43% (3 misses) Antxon Iturbe 29% (2 misses)
Left corner 3 0-3 0.0 0 - - Antxon Iturbe 67% (2 misses) B. Hammon 33% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 5-12 41.7 15 B. Hammon 60% (9 pts) Antxon Iturbe 40% (6 pts) A. Beard 29% (2 misses) B. Hammon 14% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-2 0.0 0 - - T. Kostic 50% (1 misses) T. McWilliams-Franklin 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 4-11 36.4 12 Antxon Iturbe 50% (6 pts) B. Hammon 25% (3 pts) A. Beard 29% (2 misses) Antxon Iturbe 29% (2 misses)