🐻⬇️🏀

EAST

Also known as: EAST
Program History

2002 Team Stats (1 games)

0.0
PPG
-
Opp
-
Margin
None%
FG%
None%
3P%
None%
FT%
0.0
RPG
0.0
APG
0.0
TO
-
Est. poss./game

2002 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2002-07-15 vs WEST L 76 - 81

2002 Roster

No roster data available for this season.

2002 Shot Zones

84 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Sutton-Brown21% Sales33% Sales33% Sam100% Catchings100% Stinson100% Catchings100% Johnson50%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Sales19% Phillips30% Stinson33% Stinson50% Sales33% Stinson50% Johnson50% Sam50% Johnson50% Stinson20%
Misses: who misses most here

Tamika CatchingsAndrea StinsonSheri SamNykesha SalesShannon JohnsonTammy Sutton-BrownTari Phillips

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 14-30 46.7 28 Tammy Sutton-Brown 21% (6 pts) Andrea Stinson 14% (4 pts) Nykesha Sales 19% (3 misses) Tamika Catchings 19% (3 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 3-13 23.1 6 Nykesha Sales 33% (2 pts) Penny Taylor 33% (2 pts) Tari Phillips 30% (3 misses) Stacey Dales 20% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 3-6 50.0 6 Nykesha Sales 33% (2 pts) Penny Taylor 33% (2 pts) Andrea Stinson 33% (1 misses) Nykesha Sales 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 0-4 0.0 0 - - Andrea Stinson 50% (2 misses) Tamika Catchings 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 1-4 25.0 2 Sheri Sam 100% (2 pts) - Nykesha Sales 33% (1 misses) Sheri Sam 33% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Andrea Stinson 50% (1 misses) Stacey Dales 50% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 3 Tamika Catchings 100% (3 pts) - Shannon Johnson 50% (1 misses) Tamika Catchings 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 1-5 20.0 3 Andrea Stinson 100% (3 pts) - Sheri Sam 50% (2 misses) Nykesha Sales 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 1-3 33.3 3 Tamika Catchings 100% (3 pts) - Shannon Johnson 50% (1 misses) Tamika Catchings 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 4-14 28.6 12 Shannon Johnson 50% (6 pts) Sheri Sam 25% (3 pts) Andrea Stinson 20% (2 misses) Penny Taylor 20% (2 misses)