🐻⬇️🏀

DEXIA MONS-HAINAUT

Season: 2013-2014 2011-2012
Also known as: DEXIA MONS-HAINAUT

Team models unavailable for 2011-2012: verified season membership and model publication are pending.

2011-2012 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2011-11-15 vs ALBA BERLIN L 74 - 78
2011-11-22 @ PGE TUROW ZGORZELEC L 66 - 67
2011-11-29 vs KK BUDUCNOST W 66 - 53
2011-12-06 @ KK BUDUCNOST L 78 - 85
2011-12-13 @ ALBA BERLIN L 63 - 83
2011-12-20 vs PGE TUROW ZGORZELEC W 98 - 97

2011-2012 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
SINGLETARY, SEAN - 5 23.1 5.2 1.6 2.8 1.8 0.0 1.8 4.6 5.0 12.0 - 2.4 4.2 43.5 25.0 71.4 - - -
CARTER, WARREN - 6 29.4 11.5 5.5 0.7 0.2 0.2 1.5 9.0 7.5 -14.0 - -2.3 -3.2 55.6 50.0 60.0 - - -
FOSTER, SHAN - 6 24.8 6.8 2.8 0.8 0.7 0.2 1.0 6.7 3.7 -6.0 - -1.0 -1.6 37.5 36.0 100.0 - - -
LIBERT, ALEXANDRE - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
CAGE, JUSTIN - 5 30.6 4.8 2.4 2.0 0.8 0.2 2.0 4.8 3.4 -5.0 - -1.0 -1.3 33.3 16.7 50.0 - - -
SCHWARTZ, LOIC - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
NIVINS, AHMAD - 6 28.0 13.7 6.8 0.2 0.5 0.2 2.0 9.2 10.2 -15.0 - -2.5 -3.6 60.0 - 72.7 - - -
GORGEMANS, AMAURY - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
SLAUGHTER, A.J. - 6 26.6 12.3 3.3 2.3 1.3 0.0 2.3 9.7 7.3 -35.0 - -5.8 -8.8 48.3 16.0 77.8 - - -
GIANCATERINO, LORENZO - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
BELLIN, SEBASTIEN - 6 13.4 4.7 2.0 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.3 5.0 2.3 -4.0 - -0.7 -2.0 36.7 33.3 0.0 - - -
TAYLOR, RONELL - 6 32.3 13.0 5.3 3.3 2.2 0.3 3.2 11.5 9.5 24.0 - 4.0 5.0 40.6 0.0 88.0 - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2011-2012 Shot Zones

212 located field-goal attempts in 6 games (EuroLeague). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Slaughter36% Carter31% Nivins33% Nivins31% Foster100% Libert33% Foster50% Bellin43% Bellin29%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Taylor26% Taylor35% Nivins40% Taylor32% Cage33% Slaughter40% Slaughter37% Slaughter30% Foster26%
Misses: who misses most here

A.J. SlaughterWarren CarterShan FosterSebastien BellinAhmad NivinsRonell TaylorJustin CageAlexandre Libert

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Paint (non-RA) 22-45 48.9 44 A.J. Slaughter 36% (16 pts) Ronell Taylor 27% (12 pts) Ronell Taylor 26% (6 misses) Warren Carter 22% (5 misses)
Mid-range left 13-33 39.4 26 Warren Carter 31% (8 pts) A.J. Slaughter 15% (4 pts) Ronell Taylor 35% (7 misses) Warren Carter 30% (6 misses)
Mid-range center 3-8 37.5 6 Ahmad Nivins 33% (2 pts) Lorenzo Giancaterino 33% (2 pts) Ahmad Nivins 40% (2 misses) A.J. Slaughter 20% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 13-32 40.6 26 Ahmad Nivins 31% (8 pts) Warren Carter 31% (8 pts) Ronell Taylor 32% (6 misses) Sean Singletary 16% (3 misses)
Left corner 3 1-7 14.3 3 Shan Foster 100% (3 pts) - Justin Cage 33% (2 misses) A.J. Slaughter 17% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 3-8 37.5 9 Alexandre Libert 33% (3 pts) Shan Foster 33% (3 pts) A.J. Slaughter 40% (2 misses) Alexandre Libert 20% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 6-36 16.7 18 Shan Foster 50% (9 pts) A.J. Slaughter 17% (3 pts) A.J. Slaughter 37% (11 misses) Shan Foster 23% (7 misses)
Above-break 3 center 7-17 41.2 21 Sebastien Bellin 43% (9 pts) A.J. Slaughter 14% (3 pts) A.J. Slaughter 30% (3 misses) Sebastien Bellin 30% (3 misses)
Above-break 3 right 7-26 26.9 21 Sebastien Bellin 29% (6 pts) Shan Foster 29% (6 pts) Shan Foster 26% (5 misses) A.J. Slaughter 21% (4 misses)