🐻⬇️🏀

China

Season: 2019 2018 2015 2014 2012 2011 2010
Also known as: China
Program History

2012 Schedule & Results

No games found for this season.

2012 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
G. Song G. Song NA 1 32.0 19.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 - - - - 75.0 33.3 0 - 79.2 79.2
J. Yanyan J. Yanyan NA 1 26.0 19.0 4.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 12.0 13.0 - - - - 66.7 50.0 100.0 - 73.8 70.8
Y. Banban Y. Banban G 1 25.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 - - - - 33.3 0 100.0 - 70.9 33.3
Shane Power Shane Power - 1 33.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 17.0 - - - - 37.5 0 100.0 - 45.0 37.5
L. Shanshan L. Shanshan NA 1 15.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 4.0 -3.0 - - - - 50.0 50.0 0 - 62.5 62.5
Justin Harbert Justin Harbert - 1 20.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 3.0 8.0 -6.0 - - - - 25.0 0.0 0.0 - 23.7 25.0
Dennis Trammell Dennis Trammell - 1 5.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 4.0 -1.0 - - - - 25.0 0 100.0 - 41.0 25.0
Z. Shuang Z. Shuang F 1 16.0 2.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 50.0 - 17.4 0.0
Z. Fan Z. Fan F 1 15.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
Z. Yu Z. Yu NA 1 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 -1.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2012 Shot Zones

59 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Song40% Trammell33% Song60% Yanyan67% Song100% Yanyan50%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Yanyan25% Harbert22% Xiaoli50% Trammell100% Power50% Harbert50% Song67% Yanyan33%
Misses: who misses most here

G. SongJ. YanyanShane PowerJustin HarbertChen XiaoliDennis Trammell

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 10-18 55.6 20 G. Song 40% (8 pts) J. Yanyan 20% (4 pts) J. Yanyan 25% (2 misses) Dennis Trammell 12% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 3-12 25.0 6 Dennis Trammell 33% (2 pts) G. Song 33% (2 pts) Justin Harbert 22% (2 misses) Shane Power 22% (2 misses)
Mid-range left 5-7 71.4 10 G. Song 60% (6 pts) J. Yanyan 20% (2 pts) Chen Xiaoli 50% (1 misses) J. Yanyan 50% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 0-1 0.0 0 - - Dennis Trammell 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 6-10 60.0 12 J. Yanyan 67% (8 pts) Shane Power 33% (4 pts) Shane Power 50% (2 misses) Dennis Trammell 25% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-2 0.0 0 - - Justin Harbert 50% (1 misses) Z. Shuang 50% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 left 1-4 25.0 3 G. Song 100% (3 pts) - G. Song 67% (2 misses) L. Shanshan 33% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 right 2-5 40.0 6 J. Yanyan 50% (3 pts) L. Shanshan 50% (3 pts) J. Yanyan 33% (1 misses) Justin Harbert 33% (1 misses)