🐻⬇️🏀

Australia

Season: 2014
Also known as: Australia
Program History

2014 Schedule & Results

No games found for this season.

2014 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
G. Richards G. Richards C 1 21.0 17.0 7.0 0.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 14.0 - - - - 80.0 0 100.0 - 81.4 80.0
Rebecca Allen Rebecca Allen G 1 34.0 17.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0 - - - - 53.8 100.0 0 - 65.4 65.4
L. Hodges L. Hodges C 1 25.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 - - - - 60.0 0.0 50.0 - 58.9 60.0
N. Hurst N. Hurst G 1 27.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 0.0 4.0 12.0 -2.0 - - - - 25.0 28.6 0 - 33.3 33.3
A. Kunek A. Kunek F 1 16.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 7.0 0.0 - - - - 28.6 0.0 100.0 - 42.1 28.6
T. Madgen T. Madgen G 1 20.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 0.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 - - - - 40.0 0.0 50.0 - 42.5 40.0
C. Mijovic C. Mijovic F 1 3.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 - - - - 0.0 0 100.0 - 53.2 0.0
N. Burton N. Burton C 1 21.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 - - - - 0.0 0 50.0 - 26.6 0.0
J. Screen J. Screen F 1 12.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 1.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
K. Wilson K. Wilson G 1 7.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0
A. Bunton A. Bunton C 1 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0 0 - 0.0 0.0
R. McCully R. McCully G 1 10.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 -4.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 0 - 0.0 0.0

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2014 Shot Zones

59 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Richards54% Madgen100% Allen50% Kunek50% Allen100% Hurst67% Allen100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Richards25% Madgen100% Hurst50% Allen67% Allen38% Kunek50% Hurst60% Wilson33%
Misses: who misses most here

Rebecca AllenG. RichardsN. HurstA. KunekT. MadgenK. Wilson

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 13-17 76.5 26 G. Richards 54% (14 pts) L. Hodges 23% (6 pts) G. Richards 25% (1 misses) J. Screen 25% (1 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 1-2 50.0 2 T. Madgen 100% (2 pts) - T. Madgen 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range left 2-8 25.0 4 Rebecca Allen 50% (2 pts) T. Madgen 50% (2 pts) N. Hurst 50% (3 misses) A. Kunek 17% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 2-5 40.0 4 A. Kunek 50% (2 pts) G. Richards 50% (2 pts) Rebecca Allen 67% (2 misses) N. Hurst 33% (1 misses)
Mid-range right 2-10 20.0 4 Rebecca Allen 100% (4 pts) - Rebecca Allen 38% (3 misses) A. Kunek 25% (2 misses)
Left corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Right corner 3 0-0 - 0 - - - -
Above-break 3 left 3-7 42.9 9 N. Hurst 67% (6 pts) Rebecca Allen 33% (3 pts) A. Kunek 50% (2 misses) N. Hurst 25% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-5 0.0 0 - - N. Hurst 60% (3 misses) R. McCully 20% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 right 2-5 40.0 6 Rebecca Allen 100% (6 pts) - K. Wilson 33% (1 misses) L. Hodges 33% (1 misses)