🐻⬇️🏀

Angelo State University

Also known as: Angelo State University Rams
Program History

2026 Team Stats (1 games)

54.0
PPG
77.0
Opp
-23.0
Margin
29.1%
FG%
25.0%
3P%
60.7%
FT%
34.0
RPG
10.0
APG
18.0
TO
72.3
Est. poss./game

Team models unavailable for 2026: verified season membership and model publication are pending.

2026 Schedule & Results

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score
2025-11-17 @ Tarleton State Texans L 54 - 77

2026 Roster

Minutes by Position

The surface stays filled across the five on-court roles. Use the labels or legend to isolate how each player absorbs guard-to-big minutes.

Player Pos GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers PM PM GP PM/G PM/40 FG% 3P% FT% RAPM TS% eFG%
Jaqai Murray Jaqai Murray F 1 22.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 - - - - 50.0 0 60.0 - 57.7 50.0
Jordan Crawford Jordan Crawford - 1 31.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 0.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 - - - - 40.0 50.0 100.0 - 59.5 50.0
Kailon Nicholls Kailon Nicholls - 1 26.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 4.0 - - - - 37.5 0.0 50.0 - 39.4 37.5
Zyon Little Zyon Little - 1 21.0 6.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 - - - - 25.0 50.0 0 - 37.5 37.5
Jhordan Ryan Jhordan Ryan - 1 18.0 6.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 - - - - 20.0 0 50.0 - 35.2 20.0
Ashraf Barsham Ashraf Barsham - 1 13.0 5.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 - - - - 66.7 0.0 50.0 - 64.4 66.7
Jabbari Barry Jabbari Barry - 1 11.0 3.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 7.0 -6.0 - - - - 14.3 16.7 0 - 21.4 21.4
Jesaiah McWright Jesaiah McWright G 1 24.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 6.0 -1.0 - - - - 0.0 0.0 75.0 - 19.3 0.0
Quadir Pettaway Quadir Pettaway - 1 12.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 3.0 - - - - 50.0 100.0 0 - 75.0 75.0
Davon Scott Davon Scott - 1 17.0 2.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 -2.0 - - - - 20.0 0.0 0 - 20.0 20.0
Darius Brady Darius Brady - 1 1.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Chace Fields Chace Fields - 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Ja'Queze Kirby Ja'Queze Kirby F 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Devyn Paz Devyn Paz - 1 2.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - 0 0 0 - 0 0
Reece Walker Reece Walker G 0 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Numbers/Game vs RAPM

Not enough players with both Numbers/Game and RAPM to plot.

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, PM = total +/-, PM/G = per game, PM/40 = per 40 minutes, RAPM = Regularized Adj Plus-Minus, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

2025-2026 Shot Zones

55 located field-goal attempts in 1 game (ESPN). Each zone is coloured by the player with the largest share of the team's made-shot points there (left) and of its misses there (right).

Barsham50% Crawford100% Scott33% Nicholls100% Murray50% Barry25% Little100%
Points: who the team's points here most likely come from
Ryan30% Nicholls50% McWright40% Ryan100% McWright50% Barsham50% Scott100% Barry29% Barry100% Barry67%
Misses: who misses most here

Jaqai MurrayKailon NichollsZyon LittleJordan CrawfordAshraf BarshamJabbari BarryDavon ScottJhordan RyanJesaiah McWright

Zone FGM-FGA FG% Pts Top scorer Runner-up Most misses Runner-up
Restricted area 4-14 28.6 8 Ashraf Barsham 50% (4 pts) Jaqai Murray 25% (2 pts) Jhordan Ryan 30% (3 misses) Zyon Little 30% (3 misses)
Paint (non-RA) 1-5 20.0 2 Jordan Crawford 100% (2 pts) - Kailon Nicholls 50% (2 misses) Jesaiah McWright 25% (1 misses)
Mid-range left 3-8 37.5 6 Davon Scott 33% (2 pts) Jaqai Murray 33% (2 pts) Jesaiah McWright 40% (2 misses) Davon Scott 20% (1 misses)
Mid-range center 1-2 50.0 2 Kailon Nicholls 100% (2 pts) - Jhordan Ryan 100% (1 misses) -
Mid-range right 2-6 33.3 4 Jaqai Murray 50% (2 pts) Kailon Nicholls 50% (2 pts) Jesaiah McWright 50% (2 misses) Jaqai Murray 25% (1 misses)
Left corner 3 4-6 66.7 12 Jabbari Barry 25% (3 pts) Jordan Crawford 25% (3 pts) Ashraf Barsham 50% (1 misses) Zyon Little 50% (1 misses)
Right corner 3 1-3 33.3 3 Zyon Little 100% (3 pts) - Davon Scott 100% (2 misses) -
Above-break 3 left 0-7 0.0 0 - - Jabbari Barry 29% (2 misses) Davon Scott 14% (1 misses)
Above-break 3 center 0-1 0.0 0 - - Jabbari Barry 100% (1 misses) -
Above-break 3 right 0-3 0.0 0 - - Jabbari Barry 67% (2 misses) Kailon Nicholls 33% (1 misses)