William & Mary Tribe
Program Rating
-0.53
Rating
#243
National Rank
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2025-2026 to 2025-2026.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Brian Earl |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1092 (#97) | 63.6% (#101) | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | Brian Earl |
17-15
NCAA results + coach season records |
53.1% | 77.7 | 76.4 | +1.3 | 984 (#197) | 32.6% (#231) | 76.0 (#236) | 80.9 (#236) |
| 2023-2024 | Dane Fischer |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1133 (#146) | 34.2% (#268) | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | Dane Fischer |
Incomplete game history 19 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1151 (#155) | 30.9% (#282) | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Dane Fischer |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1167 (#157) | 29.4% (#184) | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Dane Fischer |
Incomplete game history 1 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1181 (#162) | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Dane Fischer |
Incomplete game history 1 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1196 (#168) | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | Tony Shaver |
Incomplete game history 1 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Tony Shaver |
Incomplete game history 3 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1238 (#166) | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | Tony Shaver |
Incomplete game history 5 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1252 (#170) | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | Tony Shaver |
Incomplete game history 2 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1265 (#170) | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | Tony Shaver |
Incomplete game history 4 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1279 (#169) | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | Tony Shaver |
Incomplete game history 4 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1288 (#170) | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | Tony Shaver |
13-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
43.3% | 68.8 | 68.3 | +0.5 | 1294 (#172) | 97.2% (#3) | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | Tony Shaver |
6-26
coach season records |
18.8% | - | - | - | 1298 (#173) | 0.3% (#266) | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | Tony Shaver |
10-22
coach season records |
31.2% | - | - | - | 1308 (#166) | 15.2% (#205) | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | Tony Shaver |
22-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
66.7% | 67.1 | 64.5 | +2.6 | 1315 (#168) | 10.0% (#224) | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | Tony Shaver |
10-20
ESPN results + coach season records |
33.3% | 61.5 | 63.4 | -1.9 | 1315 (#173) | 1.3% (#240) | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | Tony Shaver |
17-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
51.5% | 62.4 | 62.8 | -0.4 | 1324 (#168) | 32.5% (#105) | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Tony Shaver |
15-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
50.0% | 63.5 | 64.2 | -0.7 | 1328 (#170) | 97.7% (#1) | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | Tony Shaver |
8-20
ESPN results + coach season records |
28.6% | 64.8 | 69.4 | -4.6 | 1334 (#169) | 9.4% (#244) | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Tony Shaver |
8-21
ESPN results + coach season records |
27.6% | 64.8 | 73.4 | -8.6 | 1335 (#169) | 6.0% (#205) | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Tony Shaver |
7-21
coach season records |
25.0% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 966 (#235) | 46.3% (#218) | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 887 (#298) | 26.3% (#307) | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1112 (#90) | 62.1% (#66) | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 946 (#248) | 26.0% (#303) | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 877 (#282) | 36.8% (#268) | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 993 (#195) | 61.0% (#86) | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 982 (#216) | 36.4% (#257) | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1136 (#57) | 46.6% (#204) | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 885 (#281) | 26.4% (#287) | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 926 (#257) | 31.2% (#272) | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1043 (#138) | 46.8% (#196) | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 909 (#269) | 30.9% (#273) | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 925 (#253) | 42.8% (#217) | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 814 (#282) | 27.3% (#274) | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 832 (#284) | 25.8% (#281) | - | - |