Western Kentucky
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 |
Tyrone Marshall
|
|||||||
| 2021-2022 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 |
Jeremiah Gambrell
|
|||||||
| 2018-2019 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2010-2011 to 2025-2026.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Hank Plona |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 966 (#206) | 59.7% (#123) | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | Hank Plona |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 |
Hank Plona Steve Lutz |
22-12
Verified season publication |
64.7% | 80.2 | 74.4 | +5.8 | 1163 (#120) | 64.9% (#102) | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1181 (#125) | 39.8% (#232) | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1201 (#127) | 5.8% (#295) | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1217 (#130) | 7.4% (#68) | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1239 (#132) | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 38 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1283 (#133) | 56.1% (#24) | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | Rick Stansbury |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1295 (#139) | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | Ray Harper |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1311 (#140) | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | Ray Harper |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1336 (#130) | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | Ray Harper |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1345 (#131) | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | Ray Harper |
20-16
Verified season publication |
55.6% | 66.9 | 65.7 | +1.2 | 1342 (#139) | 6.1% (#246) | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | Ray Harper |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1359 (#130) | 19.7% (#131) | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | - |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1356 (#136) | 41.1% (#119) | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | - |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1361 (#138) | 62.9% (#67) | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | - |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1367 (#136) | 70.0% (#43) | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | Darrin Horn |
Incomplete game history 36 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1368 (#139) | 34.1% (#99) | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Darrin Horn |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1375 (#138) | 5.4% (#194) | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | Darrin Horn |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1379 (#140) | 57.6% (#81) | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Darrin Horn |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1381 (#142) | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Darrin Horn |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Dennis Felton |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1116 (#87) | 68.9% (#27) | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Dennis Felton |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1143 (#50) | 63.1% (#60) | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Dennis Felton |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 914 (#270) | 56.2% (#120) | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Dennis Felton |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1045 (#142) | 72.5% (#12) | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Dennis Felton |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1067 (#116) | 57.3% (#108) | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | - |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1119 (#65) | 56.8% (#121) | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | - |
Incomplete game history 26 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1150 (#50) | 57.7% (#106) | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | - |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1203 (#24) | 54.1% (#134) | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | - |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1011 (#180) | 48.5% (#190) | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Ralph Willard |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 982 (#212) | 48.1% (#200) | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Ralph Willard |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1080 (#93) | 50.3% (#174) | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Ralph Willard |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1232 (#21) | 54.3% (#115) | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Ralph Willard |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1283 (#9) | 64.6% (#35) | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | - |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1235 (#18) | 56.9% (#85) | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | - |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1221 (#23) | 61.5% (#51) | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | - |
Incomplete game history 19 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | - |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | - |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | - |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |