Stetson
Program Rating
-0.18
Rating
#197
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2026-2027 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Melissa DeVore |
1-0
ESPN results + NCAA results |
100.0% | 75.0 | 52.0 | +23.0 | 826 (#274) | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Lynn Bria |
20-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.5% | 69.7 | 64.9 | +4.8 | 944 (#197) | 39.3% (#192) | 65.7 (#187) | 67.8 (#187) |
| 2024-2025 | Lynn Bria |
16-15
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
51.6% | 67.6 | 69.0 | -1.4 | 841 (#253) | 14.0% (#284) | 60.9 (#279) | 70.9 (#279) |
| 2023-2024 | Lynn Bria |
17-15
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
53.1% | 57.8 | 58.8 | -1.0 | 863 (#232) | 20.3% (#250) | 53.2 (#246) | 60.7 (#246) |
| 2022-2023 | Lynn Bria |
13-20
ESPN results + coach season records |
39.4% | 59.4 | 61.2 | -1.8 | 747 (#300) | 23.7% (#245) | 55.8 (#255) | 63.4 (#255) |
| 2021-2022 | Lynn Bria |
20-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.5% | 63.2 | 56.5 | +6.7 | 1046 (#116) | 54.4% (#154) | 58.9 (#154) | 58.0 (#154) |
| 2020-2021 | Lynn Bria |
10-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
40.0% | 62.0 | 63.0 | -1.0 | 773 (#279) | 17.9% (#256) | 55.4 (#258) | 64.6 (#258) |
| 2019-2020 | Lynn Bria |
12-18
ESPN results + coach season records |
40.0% | 61.0 | 61.4 | -0.4 | 767 (#284) | 26.4% (#241) | 56.4 (#230) | 61.3 (#230) |
| 2018-2019 | Lynn Bria |
16-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
50.0% | 61.0 | 60.8 | +0.2 | 856 (#238) | 29.8% (#214) | 58.1 (#210) | 62.0 (#210) |
| 2017-2018 | Lynn Bria |
17-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
53.1% | 63.3 | 61.9 | +1.4 | 825 (#249) | 27.5% (#228) | 58.9 (#220) | 63.5 (#220) |
| 2016-2017 | Lynn Bria |
26-7
ESPN results + coach season records |
78.8% | 70.2 | 57.5 | +12.7 | 1096 (#126) | 60.4% (#134) | 63.3 (#147) | 61.6 (#147) |
| 2015-2016 | Lynn Bria |
20-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.5% | 66.8 | 60.7 | +6.1 | 961 (#186) | 38.6% (#192) | 62.2 (#189) | 64.3 (#189) |
| 2014-2015 | Lynn Bria |
23-8
ESPN results + coach season records |
74.2% | 71.7 | 58.9 | +12.8 | 1085 (#128) | 78.9% (#86) | 68.0 (#83) | 60.5 (#83) |
| 2013-2014 | Lynn Bria |
27-8
ESPN results + coach season records |
77.1% | 79.3 | 66.3 | +13.0 | 1163 (#87) | 78.9% (#93) | 76.7 (#72) | 67.3 (#72) |
| 2012-2013 | Lynn Bria |
24-9
coach season records |
72.7% | - | - | - | 1057 (#128) | 55.0% (#141) | 61.1 (#127) | 58.9 (#127) |
| 2011-2012 | Lynn Bria |
23-11
coach season records |
67.6% | - | - | - | 891 (#222) | 24.3% (#229) | 60.8 (#226) | 66.1 (#226) |
| 2010-2011 | Lynn Bria |
20-13
ESPN results + coach season records |
60.6% | 65.3 | 64.7 | +0.6 | 986 (#179) | 22.1% (#240) | 58.8 (#247) | 66.4 (#247) |
| 2009-2010 | Lynn Bria |
6-24
ESPN results + coach season records |
20.0% | 55.0 | 67.8 | -12.8 | 681 (#333) | 4.2% (#321) | 50.5 (#325) | 67.1 (#325) |
| 2008-2009 | Lynn Bria |
8-22
ESPN results + coach season records |
26.7% | 59.2 | 67.8 | -8.6 | 566 (#335) | 9.0% (#289) | 55.3 (#293) | 66.8 (#293) |
| 2007-2008 | Dee Romine |
9-21
ESPN results + coach season records |
30.0% | 54.5 | 62.7 | -8.2 | 703 (#300) | 5.4% (#313) | 49.8 (#312) | 65.1 (#312) |
| 2006-2007 | Dee Romine |
5-25
ESPN results + coach season records |
16.7% | 56.3 | 65.7 | -9.4 | 513 (#333) | 3.4% (#317) | 52.1 (#311) | 68.5 (#311) |
| 2005-2006 | Dee Romine |
9-19
ESPN results + coach season records |
32.1% | 54.9 | 64.0 | -9.1 | 767 (#283) | 3.6% (#314) | 50.1 (#310) | 65.9 (#310) |
| 2004-2005 | Dee Romine |
17-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
54.8% | 64.4 | 67.2 | -2.8 | 1049 (#129) | 16.3% (#242) | 60.3 (#231) | 67.8 (#231) |
| 2003-2004 | Dee Romine |
13-16
coach season records |
44.8% | - | - | - | 1033 (#168) | 72.2% (#81) | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Dee Romine |
6-21
coach season records |
22.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Dee Romine |
14-15
coach season records |
48.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Dee Romine |
22-7
coach season records |
75.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Dee Romine |
10-18
coach season records |
35.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Dee Romine |
7-20
coach season records |
25.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Dee Romine |
9-17
coach season records |
34.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Dee Romine |
13-14
coach season records |
48.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Dee Romine |
19-9
coach season records |
67.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Dee Romine |
16-10
coach season records |
61.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Dee Romine |
15-13
coach season records |
53.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Caren Truske |
8-19
coach season records |
29.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Caren Truske |
5-23
coach season records |
17.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Caren Truske |
1-26
coach season records |
3.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | Nancy Nichols |
7-21
coach season records |
25.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | Nancy Nichols |
18-11
coach season records |
62.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | Nancy Nichols |
17-12
coach season records |
58.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Nancy Nichols |
21-8
coach season records |
72.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Nancy Nichols |
12-15
coach season records |
44.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Nancy Nichols |
10-20
coach season records |
33.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1983-1984 | Kelly Jordan |
3-24
coach season records |
11.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1982-1983 | Kelly Jordan |
4-24
coach season records |
14.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1981-1982 | Kelly Jordan |
7-20
coach season records |
25.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1994-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | 1st Round | (-) Stetson | (-) UCLA | L | 49-66 | - | 2013-03-23 |
| 2010-2011 | 1st Round | (-) Stetson | (-) Tennessee | L | 34-99 | - | 2011-03-19 |