Saint Francis Red Flash
Program Rating
-0.99
Rating
#338
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 548 (#364) | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Chynna Bozeman |
3-27
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
10.0% | 56.8 | 70.3 | -13.5 | 469 (#357) | 0.9% (#357) | 51.8 (#355) | 76.2 (#355) |
| 2024-2025 | Keila Whittington |
11-19
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
36.7% | 54.8 | 65.9 | -11.1 | 668 (#320) | 1.3% (#350) | 48.6 (#348) | 71.3 (#348) |
| 2023-2024 | Keila Whittington |
5-25
ESPN results + NCAA results + coach season records |
16.7% | 51.5 | 69.9 | -18.4 | 547 (#351) | 0.3% (#360) | 46.9 (#359) | 75.2 (#359) |
| 2022-2023 | Keila Whittington |
7-22
ESPN results + coach season records |
24.1% | 52.0 | 66.5 | -14.5 | 698 (#321) | 1.2% (#353) | 49.1 (#353) | 71.1 (#353) |
| 2021-2022 | Keila Whittington |
8-22
ESPN results + coach season records |
26.7% | 54.2 | 65.9 | -11.7 | 774 (#295) | 3.5% (#336) | 52.9 (#330) | 69.0 (#330) |
| 2020-2021 | Keila Whittington |
14-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
60.9% | 64.0 | 65.0 | -1.0 | 924 (#203) | 20.9% (#246) | 59.5 (#238) | 66.2 (#238) |
| 2019-2020 | Keila Whittington |
11-19
ESPN results + coach season records |
36.7% | 56.2 | 66.3 | -10.1 | 757 (#289) | 4.7% (#325) | 53.4 (#321) | 68.5 (#321) |
| 2018-2019 |
Joe Haigh Susan Robinson |
16-17
ESPN results |
48.5% | 71.8 | 75.2 | -3.4 | 970 (#184) | 14.7% (#270) | 67.5 (#264) | 76.3 (#264) |
| 2017-2018 | Joe Haigh |
24-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
70.6% | 80.0 | 73.2 | +6.8 | 1142 (#96) | 49.0% (#161) | 76.2 (#157) | 76.0 (#157) |
| 2016-2017 | Joe Haigh |
17-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
53.1% | 75.3 | 73.5 | +1.8 | 880 (#222) | 22.2% (#242) | 70.2 (#245) | 77.3 (#245) |
| 2015-2016 | Joe Haigh |
14-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
45.2% | 74.5 | 76.5 | -2.0 | 879 (#230) | 15.3% (#265) | 69.3 (#263) | 78.1 (#263) |
| 2014-2015 | Joe Haigh |
6-23
ESPN results + coach season records |
20.7% | 69.2 | 81.8 | -12.6 | 748 (#290) | 7.4% (#318) | 64.9 (#327) | 80.3 (#327) |
| 2013-2014 | Joe Haigh |
15-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
46.9% | 82.4 | 85.4 | -3.0 | 1028 (#153) | 24.9% (#233) | 79.0 (#241) | 85.2 (#241) |
| 2012-2013 | Joe Haigh |
17-16
coach season records |
51.5% | - | - | - | 1046 (#134) | 23.4% (#238) | 61.8 (#234) | 67.3 (#234) |
| 2011-2012 | Susan Robinson |
14-16
coach season records |
46.7% | - | - | - | 1117 (#101) | 23.0% (#237) | 61.4 (#231) | 67.7 (#231) |
| 2010-2011 | Susan Robinson |
22-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
64.7% | 68.2 | 66.4 | +1.8 | 1253 (#52) | 45.2% (#180) | 67.2 (#157) | 67.0 (#157) |
| 2009-2010 | Susan Robinson |
17-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
53.1% | 68.7 | 66.9 | +1.8 | 1220 (#46) | 45.3% (#174) | 66.6 (#167) | 67.0 (#167) |
| 2008-2009 | Susan Robinson |
15-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
46.9% | 67.5 | 68.6 | -1.1 | 999 (#165) | 29.1% (#223) | 63.8 (#224) | 68.8 (#224) |
| 2007-2008 | Susan Robinson |
6-23
ESPN results + coach season records |
20.7% | 55.0 | 67.0 | -12.0 | 595 (#322) | 5.7% (#310) | 52.6 (#306) | 66.7 (#306) |
| 2006-2007 | Jill Poe |
7-22
ESPN results + coach season records |
24.1% | 63.9 | 74.7 | -10.8 | 742 (#287) | 9.1% (#291) | 61.2 (#297) | 74.2 (#297) |
| 2005-2006 | Jill Poe |
4-24
ESPN results + coach season records |
14.3% | 55.7 | 73.9 | -18.2 | 746 (#289) | 2.1% (#323) | 53.5 (#323) | 73.5 (#323) |
| 2004-2005 | Jill Poe |
21-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.7% | 68.1 | 65.1 | +3.0 | 1286 (#20) | 47.2% (#155) | 64.5 (#151) | 65.0 (#151) |
| 2003-2004 | Jill Poe |
25-6
coach season records |
80.6% | - | - | - | 747 (#646) | 23.2% (#333) | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Myndi Hill |
23-8
coach season records |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Myndi Hill |
19-12
coach season records |
61.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Myndi Hill |
9-18
coach season records |
33.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Myndi Hill |
23-8
coach season records |
74.2% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Jenny Przekwas |
18-12
coach season records |
60.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Jenny Przekwas |
22-8
coach season records |
73.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Jenny Przekwas |
21-9
coach season records |
70.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Jenny Przekwas |
19-11
coach season records |
63.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Jenny Przekwas |
19-10
coach season records |
65.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Jenny Przekwas |
15-14
coach season records |
51.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Jenny Przekwas |
8-18
coach season records |
30.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Jenny Przekwas |
11-17
coach season records |
39.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Deb Polca |
11-17
coach season records |
39.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | Deb Polca |
11-16
coach season records |
40.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | Deb Polca |
4-22
coach season records |
15.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | Deb Polca |
7-19
coach season records |
26.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Deb Polca |
5-22
coach season records |
18.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Deb Polca | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1994-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | 1st Round | (-) Saint Francis (PA) | (-) Connecticut | L | 52-140 | - | 2018-03-17 |
| 2010-2011 | 1st Round | (-) Saint Francis (PA) | (-) Maryland | L | 48-70 | - | 2011-03-20 |
| 2009-2010 | 1st Round | (-) Saint Francis (PA) | (-) Ohio State | L | 59-93 | - | 2010-03-21 |