Richmond Spiders
Program Rating
0.50
Rating
#111
National Rank
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2025-2026 to 2025-2026.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Chris Mooney |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 847 (#300) | 62.1% (#111) | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | Chris Mooney |
10-22
NCAA results + coach season records |
31.2% | 66.8 | 71.9 | -5.1 | 834 (#307) | 32.4% (#233) | 67.5 (#227) | 72.1 (#227) |
| 2023-2024 | Chris Mooney |
23-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
69.7% | 71.9 | 66.3 | +5.6 | 1169 (#115) | 71.7% (#60) | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | Chris Mooney |
13-14
coach season records |
48.1% | - | - | - | 1190 (#120) | 46.4% (#196) | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | Chris Mooney |
24-13
coach season records |
64.9% | - | - | - | 1209 (#123) | 39.5% (#156) | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | Chris Mooney |
Incomplete game history 23 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1223 (#124) | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Chris Mooney |
24-7
coach season records |
77.4% | - | - | - | 1248 (#126) | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | Chris Mooney |
13-20
coach season records |
39.4% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Chris Mooney |
12-20
coach season records |
37.5% | - | - | - | 1292 (#128) | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | Chris Mooney |
22-13
coach season records |
62.9% | - | - | - | 1307 (#128) | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | Chris Mooney |
16-16
coach season records |
50.0% | - | - | - | 1324 (#128) | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | Chris Mooney |
21-14
coach season records |
60.0% | - | - | - | 1337 (#129) | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | Chris Mooney |
19-14
coach season records |
57.6% | - | - | - | 1347 (#128) | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | Chris Mooney |
19-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
55.9% | 70.0 | 66.5 | +3.5 | 1355 (#127) | 10.2% (#216) | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | Chris Mooney |
16-16
coach season records |
50.0% | - | - | - | 1361 (#129) | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | Chris Mooney |
29-8
coach season records |
78.4% | - | - | - | 1369 (#128) | 74.1% (#43) | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | Chris Mooney |
26-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
74.3% | 69.3 | 62.7 | +6.6 | 1374 (#128) | 73.9% (#45) | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | Chris Mooney |
20-16
ESPN results + coach season records |
55.6% | 69.9 | 67.5 | +2.4 | 1377 (#131) | 46.4% (#70) | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | Chris Mooney |
16-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
51.6% | 63.7 | 66.0 | -2.3 | 1385 (#128) | 20.9% (#136) | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | Chris Mooney |
8-22
ESPN results + coach season records |
26.7% | 60.6 | 68.2 | -7.6 | 1387 (#129) | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | Chris Mooney |
13-17
ESPN results + coach season records |
43.3% | 52.1 | 57.8 | -5.7 | 1394 (#128) | 10.2% (#240) | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | Jerry Wainwright |
14-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
48.3% | 66.7 | 69.3 | -2.6 | 1398 (#128) | 22.4% (#133) | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | Jerry Wainwright |
20-13
coach season records |
60.6% | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Jerry Wainwright |
15-14
coach season records |
51.7% | - | - | - | 969 (#233) | 50.0% (#188) | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | John Beilein |
22-14
coach season records |
61.1% | - | - | - | 1022 (#172) | 57.6% (#121) | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | John Beilein |
22-7
coach season records |
75.9% | - | - | - | 913 (#272) | 46.5% (#227) | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | John Beilein |
18-12
coach season records |
60.0% | - | - | - | 1120 (#76) | 64.3% (#52) | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | John Beilein |
15-12
coach season records |
55.6% | - | - | - | 1175 (#42) | 70.8% (#24) | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | John Beilein |
23-8
coach season records |
74.2% | - | - | - | 1209 (#22) | 69.2% (#35) | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1019 (#178) | 65.8% (#44) | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 998 (#198) | 62.6% (#67) | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 867 (#289) | 44.2% (#223) | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1096 (#94) | 57.6% (#112) | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 991 (#199) | 42.3% (#229) | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1032 (#145) | 67.1% (#25) | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1039 (#152) | 51.9% (#141) | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1103 (#87) | 58.6% (#72) | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 989 (#201) | 58.4% (#77) | - | - |