Marist Red Foxes
Program Rating
-0.46
Rating
#235
National Rank
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2025-2026 to 2025-2026.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | - |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1029 (#151) | 71.6% (#77) | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | John Dunne |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 974 (#204) | 25.3% (#268) | 63.2 (#266) | 70.1 (#266) |
| 2023-2024 | John Dunne |
18-13
Verified season publication |
58.1% | 64.6 | 62.2 | +2.4 | 1118 (#161) | 60.8% (#126) | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | John Dunne |
Incomplete game history 26 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1129 (#170) | 38.6% (#239) | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | John Dunne |
14-16
Verified season publication |
46.7% | 68.8 | 68.2 | +0.6 | 1147 (#174) | 22.3% (#214) | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | John Dunne |
Incomplete game history 3 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1155 (#182) | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | John Dunne |
Incomplete game history 6 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1177 (#183) | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | John Dunne |
Incomplete game history 2 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Mike Maker |
Incomplete game history 2 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1214 (#185) | - | - | - |
| 2016-2017 | Mike Maker |
Incomplete game history 3 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1225 (#187) | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | Mike Maker |
Incomplete game history 2 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1233 (#188) | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | Mike Maker |
Incomplete game history 5 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1247 (#188) | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | Jeff Bower |
Incomplete game history 5 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1270 (#182) | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | - |
10-21
Verified season publication |
32.3% | 66.0 | 70.7 | -4.7 | 1292 (#174) | 65.3% (#65) | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | - |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1289 (#180) | 2.5% (#231) | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | - |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1290 (#182) | 9.6% (#233) | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | - |
1-29
Verified season publication |
3.3% | 56.1 | 70.5 | -14.4 | 1295 (#182) | 4.3% (#265) | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | - |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1302 (#181) | 9.0% (#168) | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | - |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1306 (#180) | 65.5% (#54) | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | - |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1307 (#184) | 74.7% (#36) | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | - |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1315 (#181) | 76.3% (#42) | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | - |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1312 (#186) | 54.1% (#74) | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | - |
Incomplete game history 25 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1068 (#130) | 45.0% (#229) | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1087 (#104) | 55.2% (#146) | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 931 (#256) | 51.8% (#167) | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1095 (#97) | 38.2% (#266) | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 990 (#205) | 47.8% (#184) | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1051 (#132) | 38.6% (#253) | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 871 (#288) | 26.0% (#287) | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1271 (#7) | 55.9% (#120) | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1072 (#119) | 40.9% (#245) | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1002 (#184) | 39.2% (#246) | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1029 (#156) | 40.7% (#239) | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1126 (#67) | 46.1% (#183) | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1010 (#171) | 26.6% (#278) | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1171 (#35) | 46.3% (#180) | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | - | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 1099 (#95) | 36.3% (#249) | - | - |