Lamar
Program Rating
-0.82
Rating
#308
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 |
Yuto Yamanouchi
|
|||||||
| 2021-2022 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2010-2011 to 2024-2025.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Jordan Fee | Incomplete game history | - | - | - | - | 727 (#330) | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Alvin Brooks |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 725 (#320) | 32.4% (#235) | 67.5 (#231) | 71.7 (#231) |
| 2024-2025 | Alvin Brooks |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 953 (#188) | 47.2% (#166) | 66.3 (#164) | 66.7 (#164) |
| 2023-2024 | Alvin Brooks |
19-14
Verified season publication |
57.6% | 77.8 | 72.9 | +4.9 | 853 (#252) | 33.1% (#236) | 71.3 (#218) | 74.5 (#218) |
| 2022-2023 | Alvin Brooks |
9-22
Verified season publication |
29.0% | 67.9 | 74.5 | -6.6 | 535 (#361) | 7.4% (#355) | 60.4 (#356) | 75.3 (#356) |
| 2021-2022 | Alvin Brooks |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 462 (#358) | 2.1% (#357) | 55.9 (#343) | 68.6 (#343) |
| 2020-2021 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 835 (#270) | 15.8% (#301) | 63.0 (#307) | 73.2 (#307) |
| 2019-2020 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 910 (#223) | 25.8% (#254) | 65.2 (#248) | 70.4 (#248) |
| 2018-2019 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | 30.8% (#234) | 70.3 (#224) | 73.9 (#224) |
| 2017-2018 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | 907 (#220) | 35.1% (#214) | 69.1 (#199) | 71.6 (#199) |
| 2016-2017 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 886 (#232) | 28.2% (#251) | 69.9 (#238) | 74.6 (#238) |
| 2015-2016 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 679 (#334) | 12.3% (#315) | 68.1 (#322) | 79.8 (#322) |
| 2014-2015 | Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 903 (#242) | 21.4% (#286) | 63.7 (#289) | 70.7 (#289) |
| 2013-2014 |
Pat Knight Tic Price |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 711 (#337) | 8.0% (#335) | 62.3 (#340) | 76.5 (#340) |
| 2012-2013 | Pat Knight |
3-28
Verified season publication |
9.7% | 60.1 | 77.4 | -17.3 | 551 (#342) | 3.4% (#346) | 57.5 (#345) | 75.5 (#345) |
| 2011-2012 | Pat Knight |
Incomplete game history 35 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1086 (#132) | 66.4% (#119) | 69.8 (#100) | 64.8 (#100) |
| 2010-2011 | Steve Roccaforte |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 832 (#261) | 29.0% (#242) | 73.5 (#237) | 77.8 (#237) |
| 2009-2010 | Steve Roccaforte |
14-18
Verified season publication |
43.8% | 68.8 | 71.5 | -2.7 | 780 (#279) | 18.7% (#270) | 63.9 (#282) | 72.2 (#282) |
| 2008-2009 | Steve Roccaforte |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 876 (#232) | 35.2% (#217) | 66.9 (#221) | 70.0 (#221) |
| 2007-2008 | Steve Roccaforte |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 995 (#168) | 46.9% (#170) | 74.6 (#163) | 74.8 (#163) |
| 2006-2007 | Steve Roccaforte |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 890 (#216) | 28.7% (#223) | 68.9 (#220) | 73.6 (#220) |
| 2005-2006 | Billy Tubbs |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 954 (#193) | 34.4% (#206) | 74.0 (#193) | 76.5 (#193) |
| 2004-2005 | Billy Tubbs |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1005 (#152) | 44.3% (#175) | 74.1 (#175) | 74.4 (#175) |
| 2003-2004 | Billy Tubbs |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Mike Deane |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 849 (#239) | 22.1% (#252) | 61.1 (#244) | 67.1 (#244) |
| 2001-2002 | Mike Deane |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 885 (#224) | 23.3% (#253) | 66.8 (#249) | 72.9 (#249) |
| 2000-2001 | Mike Deane |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 744 (#273) | 8.0% (#303) | 58.1 (#296) | 71.0 (#296) |
| 1999-2000 | Mike Deane |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 893 (#204) | 30.3% (#212) | 60.4 (#205) | 64.5 (#205) |
| 1998-1999 | Grey Giovanine |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 897 (#207) | 32.1% (#199) | 68.4 (#183) | 70.8 (#183) |
| 1997-1998 | Grey Giovanine |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 948 (#173) | 43.4% (#166) | 63.6 (#185) | 66.0 (#185) |
| 1996-1997 | Grey Giovanine |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 964 (#168) | 36.1% (#182) | 69.8 (#177) | 72.2 (#177) |
| 1995-1996 | Grey Giovanine |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 847 (#224) | 41.9% (#175) | 69.2 (#184) | 71.7 (#184) |
| 1994-1995 | Grey Giovanine |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 795 (#253) | 18.5% (#251) | 62.8 (#252) | 72.5 (#252) |
| 1993-1994 | Grey Giovanine |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 880 (#208) | 37.0% (#187) | 73.0 (#191) | 76.4 (#191) |
| 1992-1993 | Mike Newell |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 969 (#157) | 70.5% (#86) | 84.6 (#75) | 77.8 (#75) |
| 1991-1992 | Mike Newell |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 927 (#190) | 55.5% (#136) | 80.8 (#145) | 80.0 (#145) |
| 1990-1991 | Mike Newell |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 941 (#185) | 59.7% (#117) | 84.2 (#108) | 80.7 (#108) |
| 1989-1990 | Tony Branch |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 774 (#254) | 17.0% (#243) | 67.3 (#264) | 78.7 (#264) |
| 1988-1989 | Tony Branch |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 901 (#214) | 47.6% (#158) | 76.7 (#155) | 77.6 (#155) |
| 1987-1988 | Tom Abatemarco |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Tom Abatemarco |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Pat Foster |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Pat Foster |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |