Georgia
Program Rating
1.28
Rating
#32
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2026-2027 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Ayla Guzzardo |
Incomplete game history 2 results found |
- | - | - | - | 1311 (#45) | 87.4% (#27) | 63.4 (#40) | 53.3 (#40) |
| 2025-2026 | Katie Abrahamson-Henderson |
22-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
68.8% | 73.6 | 62.1 | +11.5 | 1206 (#73) | 97.7% (#33) | 75.5 (#32) | 54.4 (#32) |
| 2024-2025 | Katie Abrahamson-Henderson |
13-19
ESPN results + coach season records |
40.6% | 63.8 | 68.2 | -4.4 | 1043 (#135) | 80.2% (#94) | 65.9 (#93) | 58.5 (#93) |
| 2023-2024 | Katie Abrahamson-Henderson |
12-18
ESPN results + coach season records |
40.0% | 63.2 | 66.9 | -3.7 | 973 (#174) | 81.8% (#93) | 65.8 (#94) | 58.0 (#94) |
| 2022-2023 | Katie Abrahamson-Henderson |
22-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
64.7% | 67.1 | 58.7 | +8.4 | 1254 (#44) | 98.2% (#28) | 70.2 (#31) | 50.1 (#31) |
| 2021-2022 | Joni Taylor |
21-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.7% | 68.4 | 59.1 | +9.3 | 1143 (#70) | 97.9% (#22) | 71.1 (#26) | 51.7 (#26) |
| 2020-2021 | Joni Taylor |
21-7
ESPN results + coach season records |
75.0% | 71.3 | 60.5 | +10.8 | 1372 (#24) | 98.1% (#14) | 75.0 (#14) | 52.8 (#14) |
| 2019-2020 | Joni Taylor |
17-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
54.8% | 63.2 | 63.0 | +0.2 | 1253 (#62) | 89.3% (#63) | 66.9 (#65) | 56.1 (#65) |
| 2018-2019 | Joni Taylor |
18-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
60.0% | 68.4 | 60.1 | +8.3 | 1196 (#91) | 93.1% (#50) | 69.0 (#53) | 55.7 (#53) |
| 2017-2018 | Joni Taylor |
26-7
ESPN results + coach season records |
78.8% | 67.0 | 57.6 | +9.4 | 1372 (#33) | 96.4% (#29) | 68.9 (#35) | 52.0 (#35) |
| 2016-2017 | Joni Taylor |
16-15
ESPN results + coach season records |
51.6% | 62.1 | 62.4 | -0.3 | 1214 (#72) | 88.1% (#71) | 66.0 (#69) | 55.8 (#69) |
| 2015-2016 | Joni Taylor |
21-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.7% | 63.9 | 54.1 | +9.8 | 1229 (#73) | 97.2% (#26) | 66.3 (#27) | 48.8 (#27) |
| 2014-2015 | Andy Landers |
19-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
61.3% | 58.9 | 54.2 | +4.7 | 1196 (#75) | 92.2% (#46) | 61.3 (#50) | 48.7 (#50) |
| 2013-2014 | Andy Landers |
20-12
ESPN results + coach season records |
62.5% | 66.1 | 58.7 | +7.4 | 1249 (#53) | 95.1% (#35) | 68.5 (#35) | 53.2 (#35) |
| 2012-2013 | Andy Landers |
28-7
coach season records |
80.0% | - | - | - | 1438 (#17) | 97.7% (#19) | 67.5 (#18) | 48.2 (#18) |
| 2011-2012 | Andy Landers |
22-9
coach season records |
71.0% | - | - | - | 1264 (#56) | 96.9% (#28) | 70.8 (#23) | 53.4 (#23) |
| 2010-2011 | Andy Landers |
23-11
ESPN results + coach season records |
67.6% | 63.6 | 58.6 | +5.0 | 1257 (#50) | 93.4% (#46) | 65.9 (#46) | 52.2 (#46) |
| 2009-2010 | Andy Landers |
25-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
73.5% | 62.5 | 55.7 | +6.8 | 1177 (#67) | 95.0% (#32) | 64.8 (#30) | 49.2 (#30) |
| 2008-2009 | Andy Landers |
18-14
ESPN results + coach season records |
56.2% | 64.0 | 57.9 | +6.1 | 1227 (#65) | 92.6% (#48) | 65.5 (#44) | 51.9 (#44) |
| 2007-2008 | Andy Landers |
23-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
69.7% | 69.2 | 59.3 | +9.9 | 1322 (#37) | 96.1% (#28) | 71.2 (#24) | 53.9 (#24) |
| 2006-2007 | Andy Landers |
27-7
ESPN results + coach season records |
79.4% | 71.8 | 59.2 | +12.6 | 1425 (#17) | 98.7% (#13) | 74.5 (#13) | 51.6 (#13) |
| 2005-2006 | Andy Landers |
23-9
ESPN results + coach season records |
71.9% | 79.8 | 64.1 | +15.7 | 1392 (#14) | 99.2% (#9) | 82.6 (#7) | 55.4 (#7) |
| 2004-2005 | Andy Landers |
24-10
ESPN results + coach season records |
70.6% | 72.5 | 60.6 | +11.9 | 1228 (#37) | 98.4% (#16) | 74.0 (#17) | 52.5 (#17) |
| 2003-2004 | Andy Landers |
25-10
coach season records |
71.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Andy Landers |
21-10
coach season records |
67.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Andy Landers |
19-11
coach season records |
63.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Andy Landers |
27-6
coach season records |
81.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Andy Landers |
32-4
coach season records |
88.9% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Andy Landers |
27-7
coach season records |
79.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Andy Landers |
17-11
coach season records |
60.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1996-1997 | Andy Landers |
25-6
coach season records |
80.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1995-1996 | Andy Landers |
28-5
coach season records |
84.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1994-1995 | Andy Landers |
28-5
coach season records |
84.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Andy Landers |
17-11
coach season records |
60.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1992-1993 | Andy Landers |
21-13
coach season records |
61.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1991-1992 | Andy Landers |
19-11
coach season records |
63.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1990-1991 | Andy Landers |
28-4
coach season records |
87.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1989-1990 | Andy Landers |
25-5
coach season records |
83.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | Andy Landers |
23-7
coach season records |
76.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1987-1988 | Andy Landers |
21-10
coach season records |
67.7% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Andy Landers |
27-5
coach season records |
84.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Andy Landers |
30-2
coach season records |
93.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Andy Landers |
29-5
coach season records |
85.3% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1994-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Iowa | L | 66-74 | - | 2023-03-19 |
| 2022-2023 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Florida State | W | 66-54 | - | 2023-03-17 |
| 2021-2022 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Iowa State | L | 44-67 | - | 2022-03-20 |
| 2021-2022 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Dayton | W | 70-54 | - | 2022-03-18 |
| 2020-2021 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Oregon | L | 50-57 | - | 2021-03-24 |
| 2020-2021 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Drexel | W | 67-53 | - | 2021-03-22 |
| 2017-2018 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Duke | L | 40-66 | - | 2018-03-19 |
| 2017-2018 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Mercer | W | 68-63 | - | 2018-03-17 |
| 2015-2016 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Indiana | L | 58-62 | - | 2016-03-19 |
| 2013-2014 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Saint Joseph's | L | 57-67 | - | 2014-03-23 |
| 2012-2013 | Elite 8 | (-) Georgia | (-) California | L | 62-65 | OT | 2013-04-01 |
| 2012-2013 | Sweet 16 | (-) Georgia | (-) Stanford | W | 61-59 | - | 2013-03-30 |
| 2012-2013 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Iowa State | W | 65-60 | - | 2013-03-25 |
| 2012-2013 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Montana | W | 70-50 | - | 2013-03-23 |
| 2011-2012 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Marist | L | 70-76 | - | 2012-03-18 |
| 2010-2011 | Sweet 16 | (-) Georgia | (-) Texas A&M | L | 38-79 | - | 2011-03-27 |
| 2010-2011 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Florida State | W | 61-59 | - | 2011-03-22 |
| 2010-2011 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Middle Tennessee | W | 56-41 | - | 2011-03-20 |
| 2009-2010 | Sweet 16 | (-) Georgia | (-) Stanford | L | 36-73 | - | 2010-03-27 |
| 2009-2010 | 2nd Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Oklahoma State | W | 74-71 | OT | 2010-03-22 |
| 2009-2010 | 1st Round | (-) Georgia | (-) Tulane | W | 64-59 | - | 2010-03-20 |