Campbell
Program Rating
-0.67
Rating
#291
National Rank
2026-2027
As of Season
Joint program + coach model (log-odds scale): the program's own quality apart from its coach, ranked among that season's Division I programs.
Core Rotation by Season
| Season | PG | SG | SF | PF | C | B1 | B2 | B3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 |
Juan Reyna
|
|||||||
| 2021-2022 |
Jesus Carralero
|
Cedric Henderson
|
||||||
| 2020-2021 |
Cedric Henderson
|
Jesus Carralero
|
||||||
| 2019-2020 |
Cedric Henderson
|
Jesus Carralero
|
||||||
| 2018-2019 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 |
Top five minute earners are ordered guard-to-big, then the next three rotation players are shown off the bench. Coverage: 2010-2011 to 2026-2027.
Season History
| Season | Coach | Record | Win % | PPG | DPPG | Margin | Elo | Pyth | Adj PPG | Adj Opp PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Jimmie Williams |
0-1
ESPN results + NCAA results |
0.0% | 64.0 | 83.0 | -19.0 | 827 (#260) | 27.1% (#219) | 65.6 (#155) | 66.2 (#155) |
| 2025-2026 | John Andrzejek |
16-18
Verified season publication |
47.1% | 79.1 | 77.6 | +1.5 | 992 (#165) | 40.7% (#201) | 76.5 (#187) | 77.9 (#187) |
| 2024-2025 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 864 (#255) | 35.1% (#220) | 66.3 (#219) | 69.6 (#219) |
| 2023-2024 | Kevin McGeehan |
14-18
Verified season publication |
43.8% | 71.0 | 72.1 | -1.1 | 805 (#285) | 17.8% (#305) | 66.3 (#305) | 74.8 (#305) |
| 2022-2023 | Kevin McGeehan |
16-18
Verified season publication |
47.1% | 69.8 | 68.5 | +1.3 | 860 (#242) | 31.8% (#237) | 66.6 (#225) | 69.7 (#225) |
| 2021-2022 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 790 (#276) | 35.4% (#228) | 62.3 (#214) | 65.1 (#214) |
| 2020-2021 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 936 (#202) | 34.2% (#215) | 66.2 (#217) | 69.7 (#217) |
| 2019-2020 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 803 (#290) | 24.3% (#263) | 61.8 (#259) | 67.7 (#259) |
| 2018-2019 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 33 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | 40.5% (#196) | 70.4 (#188) | 71.9 (#188) |
| 2017-2018 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 34 results found |
- | - | - | - | 876 (#239) | 33.1% (#223) | 70.8 (#228) | 74.9 (#228) |
| 2016-2017 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 37 results found |
- | - | - | - | 888 (#230) | 20.3% (#287) | 65.0 (#284) | 72.6 (#284) |
| 2015-2016 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 697 (#324) | 17.1% (#293) | 67.3 (#294) | 76.2 (#294) |
| 2014-2015 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 702 (#329) | 16.5% (#302) | 57.3 (#303) | 65.6 (#303) |
| 2013-2014 | Kevin McGeehan |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 689 (#344) | 10.8% (#322) | 61.5 (#323) | 72.9 (#323) |
| 2012-2013 | Robbie Laing |
13-20
Verified season publication |
39.4% | 69.2 | 72.6 | -3.4 | 713 (#309) | 18.6% (#281) | 64.0 (#287) | 72.3 (#287) |
| 2011-2012 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 32 results found |
- | - | - | - | 778 (#286) | 30.1% (#240) | 69.4 (#239) | 73.5 (#239) |
| 2010-2011 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 818 (#273) | 31.6% (#231) | 62.8 (#224) | 66.5 (#224) |
| 2009-2010 | Robbie Laing |
19-11
Verified season publication |
63.3% | 68.6 | 63.3 | +5.3 | 961 (#193) | 48.3% (#175) | 63.3 (#171) | 63.2 (#171) |
| 2008-2009 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 878 (#231) | 26.4% (#259) | 64.2 (#252) | 69.4 (#252) |
| 2007-2008 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 678 (#321) | 16.0% (#284) | 64.7 (#288) | 73.7 (#288) |
| 2006-2007 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 848 (#247) | 21.6% (#254) | 71.7 (#271) | 79.4 (#271) |
| 2005-2006 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 775 (#294) | 18.2% (#280) | 75.4 (#288) | 84.0 (#288) |
| 2004-2005 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 648 (#326) | 4.5% (#322) | 57.7 (#325) | 74.8 (#325) |
| 2003-2004 | Robbie Laing |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | Data withheld: source-integrity hold | - | - | - |
| 2002-2003 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 555 (#319) | 4.4% (#318) | 60.2 (#320) | 77.0 (#320) |
| 2001-2002 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 671 (#297) | 9.5% (#300) | 66.4 (#300) | 78.9 (#300) |
| 2000-2001 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 683 (#290) | 7.0% (#306) | 61.6 (#297) | 74.6 (#297) |
| 1999-2000 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 766 (#264) | 13.5% (#276) | 59.4 (#279) | 70.3 (#279) |
| 1998-1999 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 674 (#289) | 7.9% (#288) | 59.8 (#284) | 72.1 (#284) |
| 1997-1998 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 659 (#290) | 6.3% (#295) | 59.1 (#290) | 73.8 (#290) |
| 1996-1997 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 789 (#246) | 11.4% (#270) | 60.6 (#266) | 71.7 (#266) |
| 1995-1996 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 893 (#201) | 30.1% (#214) | 61.0 (#209) | 65.5 (#209) |
| 1994-1995 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 26 results found |
- | - | - | - | 665 (#278) | 8.1% (#288) | 58.7 (#285) | 73.2 (#285) |
| 1993-1994 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 29 results found |
- | - | - | - | 971 (#164) | 39.7% (#177) | 66.7 (#172) | 68.4 (#172) |
| 1992-1993 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | 804 (#235) | 14.4% (#264) | 63.6 (#260) | 73.5 (#260) |
| 1991-1992 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 31 results found |
- | - | - | - | 934 (#187) | 23.3% (#222) | 64.3 (#218) | 70.8 (#218) |
| 1990-1991 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 633 (#283) | 3.6% (#292) | 57.2 (#290) | 76.4 (#290) |
| 1989-1990 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 28 results found |
- | - | - | - | 876 (#211) | 13.4% (#261) | 65.8 (#260) | 77.0 (#260) |
| 1988-1989 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | 998 (#143) | 24.0% (#220) | 65.3 (#227) | 72.6 (#227) |
| 1987-1988 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1986-1987 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 30 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1985-1986 | Billy Lee |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1984-1985 | Jerry Smith |
Incomplete game history 27 results found |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
NCAA Tournament (1985-present)
| Season | Round | Team | Opponent | Result | Score | OT | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-1992 | 1st Round | (16) Campbell | (1) Duke | L | 56-82 | - | 1992-03-19 |