🐻⬇️🏀

Skylar Mays

Team: FENERBAHCE BEKO ISTANBUL
Season: 2024-2025
Source context: E/P013396/ULK

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for Skylar Mays. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2025-2026 EUROCUP Buducnost Voli Podgorica EuroCup 19 16.6 9.8 2.9 1.9
2024-2025 GLEAGUE Iowa Wolves NBA Stats 19 29.4 12.5 3.2 4.5
2024-2025 EUROLEAGUE Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul EuroLeague 14 - 3.7 1.1 0.9
2023-2024 NBA Portland Trail Blazers NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 NBA Los Angeles Lakers NBA Stats - - - - -
2023-2024 GLEAGUE South Bay Lakers NBA Stats 7 33.1 21.1 4.9 5.3
2022-2023 NBA Portland Trail Blazers NBA Stats 6 31.5 15.3 3.2 8.3
2022-2023 GLEAGUE Mexico City Capitanes NBA Stats 16 34.4 19.2 4.8 6.1
2022-2023 GLEAGUE Delaware Blue Coats NBA Stats 13 19.1 7.8 2.4 3.8
2021-2022 NBA Atlanta Hawks NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 GLEAGUE College Park Skyhawks NBA Stats 1 33.8 23.0 7.0 7.0
2020-2021 NBA Atlanta Hawks NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 NCAAM LSU ESPN 10 34.6 19.0 5.8 2.8
2018-2019 NCAAM LSU ESPN 25 33.9 13.3 3.2 2.0
2017-2018 NCAAM LSU ESPN 7 31.0 8.9 3.6 3.0
2016-2017 NCAAM LSU ESPN 5 24.0 9.4 2.0 4.2

Season Averages

Confirmed appearances only; minute coverage is incomplete.

Season totals are unavailable while 4 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 14.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers +/- PG +/- Tot +/- /40 FG% 3P% FT%
14 - 3.7 1.1 0.9 0.4 0.1 0.8 3.6 1.9 -1.4 -20 - 41.2% 29.4% 62.5%

Model Outputs

Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.

Shot Chart — 2024-2025

21/51 FG (41.2%), 47 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2024-2025 league average

made missed
71%5/7 44%8/18 0%0/3 50%1/2 50%2/4 50%1/2 29%2/7 25%1/4 25%1/4
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 5 7 71.4 77.2 -5.8 13.7
Paint (non-RA) 8 18 44.4 50.1 -5.7 35.3
Mid-range left 0 3 0.0 38.1 -38.1 5.9
Mid-range center 1 2 50.0 42.0 +8.0 3.9
Mid-range right 2 4 50.0 39.0 +11.0 7.8
Left corner 3 1 2 50.0 43.4 +6.6 3.9
Right corner 3 0 0 - 43.5 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 2 7 28.6 35.9 -7.3 13.7
Above-break 3 center 1 4 25.0 34.3 -9.3 7.8
Above-break 3 right 1 4 25.0 35.6 -10.6 7.8

Career Stats

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2024-2025 EUROLEAGUE FENERBAHCE BEKO ISTANBUL 14 - 3.7 1.1 0.9 0.4 0.1 0.8 3.6 1.9 41.2% 29.4% 62.5% 47.7 46.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2025-01-24 @ OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS W 87-77 - 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
2025-01-17 vs ZALGIRIS KAUNAS W 98-86 - 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
2025-01-15 @ CRVENA ZVEZDA MERIDIANBET BELGRADE W 96-91 - 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
2025-01-09 vs ALBA BERLIN W 90-73 16 1-4 0-2 2-3 0 2 0 2 1 4 3 -
2025-01-03 vs ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL W 84-76 16 4-6 1-1 0-0 2 1 1 0 0 9 7 -
2024-12-27 @ PARTIZAN MOZZART BET BELGRADE L 81-90 11 2-3 1-1 0-0 1 1 0 0 0 5 4 -
2024-12-17 @ FC BARCELONA L 63-90 13 3-8 1-3 1-3 2 0 1 0 3 8 0 -
2024-12-12 vs AS MONACO L 69-99 9 1-2 0-1 0-0 2 0 1 0 0 2 3 -
2024-12-05 @ REAL MADRID W 82-70 - 0-0 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -
2024-12-03 @ BASKONIA VITORIA-GASTEIZ L 76-88 4 0-1 0-1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -1 -
2024-11-29 vs EA7 EMPORIO ARMANI MILAN L 85-91 6 1-2 1-1 0-0 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 -
2024-11-20 @ VIRTUS SEGAFREDO BOLOGNA W 86-82 10 0-4 0-3 0-0 0 3 0 0 0 0 -1 -
2024-11-15 @ ZALGIRIS KAUNAS W 72-65 6 0-3 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -2 -
2024-11-12 vs FC BAYERN MUNICH W 87-76 11 0-2 0-1 2-2 1 1 1 0 0 2 3 -
2024-11-08 @ LDLC ASVEL VILLEURBANNE W 77-73 7 1-1 0-0 0-0 2 0 0 0 1 2 2 -
2024-11-01 vs PARTIZAN MOZZART BET BELGRADE W 89-72 6 0-1 0-0 0-0 0 0 0 0 1 0 -2 -
2024-10-29 vs MACCABI PLAYTIKA TEL AVIV W 84-82 16 6-11 1-3 0-0 4 3 2 0 3 13 8 -
2024-10-25 vs PANATHINAIKOS AKTOR ATHENS L 76-81 4 2-3 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 0 4 2 -