🐻⬇️🏀

Rodney Mcgruder

Team: EA7 EMPORIO ARMANI MILAN
Season: 2023-2024
Source context: E/P012800/MIL

Career Stats Across Linked Profiles

Season observations across linked profiles for R. McGruder. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.

ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.

Season League Team Source GP MIN PTS REB AST
2024-2025 EUROCUP Umana Reyer Venice EuroCup 10 - 11.6 2.2 1.8
2023-2024 EUROLEAGUE Ea7 Emporio Armani Milan EuroLeague 7 18.1 7.6 2.6 0.9
2022-2023 NBA Detroit Pistons NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 NBA Detroit Pistons NBA Stats - - - - -
2021-2022 NBA Denver Nuggets NBA Stats - - - - -
2020-2021 NBA Detroit Pistons NBA Stats - - - - -
2019-2020 NBA LA Clippers NBA Stats - - - - -
2017-2018 NBA Miami Heat NBA Stats 7 12.5 3.9 1.9 1.0
2017-2018 GLEAGUE Sioux Falls Skyforce NBA Stats 2 22.5 13.5 5.0 1.0
2016-2017 NBA Miami Heat NBA Stats 2 24.3 5.0 3.0 2.0
2015-2016 GLEAGUE Sioux Falls Skyforce NBA Stats 48 37.5 15.8 5.3 2.3
2014-2015 GLEAGUE Sioux Falls Skyforce NBA Stats 3 24.8 7.3 3.7 2.0
2014-2015 GLEAGUE Maine Celtics NBA Stats 26 23.0 9.6 4.0 1.4
2012-2013 NCAAM Kansas State ESPN 35 33.5 15.6 5.4 2.0
2011-2012 NCAAM Kansas State ESPN 31 32.8 16.2 5.2 1.4
2010-2011 NCAAM Kansas State ESPN 32 30.3 11.4 6.0 1.6
2009-2010 NCAAM Kansas State ESPN 33 12.5 3.9 2.8 0.5

Season Averages

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers +/- PG +/- Tot +/- /40 FG% 3P% FT%
7 18.1 7.6 2.6 0.9 0.6 0.0 0.3 6.4 4.9 +2.0 +14 +4.4 44.4% 30.0% 63.6%

Model Outputs

Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.

Shot Chart — 2023-2024

18/42 FG (42.9%), 41 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2023-2024 league average

made missed · 1 long heave not drawn
80%8/10 46%5/11 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/3 80%4/5 20%1/5 0%0/2 0%0/4
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 8 10 80.0 75.5 +4.5 23.8
Paint (non-RA) 5 11 45.5 47.4 -1.9 26.2
Mid-range left 0 1 0.0 38.0 -38.0 2.4
Mid-range center 0 0 - 42.9 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 1 0.0 39.4 -39.4 2.4
Left corner 3 0 3 0.0 42.5 -42.5 7.1
Right corner 3 4 5 80.0 44.1 +35.9 11.9
Above-break 3 left 1 5 20.0 35.9 -15.9 11.9
Above-break 3 center 0 2 0.0 35.3 -35.3 4.8
Above-break 3 right 0 4 0.0 35.8 -35.8 9.5

Career Stats

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2023-2024 EUROLEAGUE EA7 EMPORIO ARMANI MILAN 7 18.1 7.6 2.6 0.9 0.6 0.0 0.3 6.4 4.9 44.4% 30.0% 63.6% 53.2 51.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2024-03-08 vs PARTIZAN MOZZART BET BELGRADE W 85-83 6 0-0 0-0 0-0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 -
2024-03-01 @ LDLC ASVEL VILLEURBANNE L 77-81 23 3-7 0-3 3-3 2 3 1 0 1 9 7 -
2024-02-08 vs REAL MADRID W 81-76 17 3-7 1-1 0-0 3 2 0 0 0 7 5 -
2024-02-02 @ ANADOLU EFES ISTANBUL L 73-79 21 6-7 4-5 0-0 2 0 0 0 0 16 11 -
2024-01-31 @ PANATHINAIKOS AKTOR ATHENS L 62-79 17 3-7 0-3 0-2 4 1 2 0 0 6 6 -
2024-01-26 vs FC BARCELONA W 74-70 20 4-12 1-6 2-4 6 0 0 0 0 11 5 -
2024-01-19 @ VALENCIA BASKET L 72-84 18 1-5 0-2 2-2 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 -