Trey Lewis
Team: RATIOPHARM ULM
Season: 2017-2018
Source context: U/P007826/ULM
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for T. Lewis. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | EUROCUP | Ratiopharm Ulm | EuroCup | 10 | 23.8 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Louisville | ESPN | 23 | 27.1 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Cleveland State | ESPN | 4 | 34.2 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Cleveland State | ESPN | 2 | 29.5 | 15.0 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Penn State Nittany Lions | ESPN | 20 | 18.6 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
Season Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 23.8 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 10.0 | 6.2 | -1.9 | -19 | -3.2 | 44.0% | 34.5% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs
Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.
Shot Chart — 2017-2018
43/97 FG (44.3%), 105 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2017-2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 72.4 | -3.6 | 16.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 46.3 | +8.2 | 22.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.2 | -36.2 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 40.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 37.6 | -4.3 | 3.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 40.7 | +26.0 | 3.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 38.2 | -38.2 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 35.1 | +20.5 | 18.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 34.0 | -14.0 | 10.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 5 | 21 | 23.8 | 35.1 | -11.3 | 21.6 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | EUROCUP | RATIOPHARM ULM | 10 | 23.8 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 44.0% | 34.5% | 70.0% | 57.0 | 54.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-27 | vs | DOLOMITI ENERGIA TRENTO | L | 84-94 | 23 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2017-12-19 | @ | ZENIT ST PETERSBURG | L | 78-90 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2017-12-13 | @ | HERBALIFE GRAN CANARIA | L | 84-97 | 33 | 11-20 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 13 | - |
| 2017-12-06 | vs | ASVEL VILLEURBANNE | L | 84-94 | 18 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | - |
| 2017-11-15 | @ | TOFAS BURSA | L | 84-100 | 22 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 3 | - |
| 2017-11-08 | @ | DOLOMITI ENERGIA TRENTO | L | 66-77 | 21 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -1 | - |
| 2017-11-01 | vs | ZENIT ST PETERSBURG | L | 93-95 | 30 | 5-14 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | - |
| 2017-10-25 | vs | HERBALIFE GRAN CANARIA | W | 97-87 | 15 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | - |
| 2017-10-17 | @ | ASVEL VILLEURBANNE | L | 77-108 | 23 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2017-10-10 | vs | TOFAS BURSA | W | 83-73 | 30 | 9-17 | 4-9 | 4-7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 13 | - |