Xavier Munford
Team: FC BARCELONA LASSA
Season: 2016-2017
Source context: E/P007759/BAR
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for X. Munford. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | EUROCUP | Umana Reyer Venice | EuroCup | 6 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2023-2024 | EUROCUP | Hapoel Shlomo Tel Aviv | EuroCup | 19 | 28.0 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| 2022-2023 | EUROCUP | Hapoel Vegan Friendly Tel Aviv | EuroCup | 19 | - | 15.1 | 3.9 | 3.4 |
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Frutti Extra Bursaspor | EuroCup | 10 | 27.8 | 13.4 | 3.1 | 3.3 |
| 2019-2020 | GLEAGUE | Delaware Blue Coats | NBA Stats | 43 | 30.3 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 6.3 |
| 2018-2019 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | GLEAGUE | Wisconsin Herd | NBA Stats | 33 | 36.6 | 24.4 | 5.0 | 5.1 |
| 2016-2017 | GLEAGUE | Greensboro Swarm | NBA Stats | 30 | 37.0 | 18.5 | 4.7 | 5.3 |
| 2016-2017 | EUROLEAGUE | Fc Barcelona Lassa | EuroLeague | 5 | - | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Memphis Grizzlies | NBA Stats | 2 | 28.9 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| 2015-2016 | GLEAGUE | Northern Arizona NAS | NBA Stats | 41 | 33.7 | 20.4 | 4.2 | 6.4 |
| 2014-2015 | GLEAGUE | Northern Arizona NAS | NBA Stats | 48 | 21.7 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Rhode Island | ESPN | 2 | 39.0 | 18.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Rhode Island | ESPN | 29 | 35.4 | 17.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
Season Averages
Confirmed appearances only; minute coverage is incomplete.
Season totals are unavailable while 3 game records need confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 5.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | - | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | -1.0 | -6.0 | -30 | - | 22.2% | 33.3% | - |
Model Outputs
Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.
Shot Chart — 2016-2017
2/8 FG (25.0%), 5 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2016-2017 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 85.7 | -85.7 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 49.3 | -16.0 | 37.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43.9 | -43.9 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 43.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 45.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 37.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.2 | +65.8 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.3 | -36.3 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | EUROLEAGUE | FC BARCELONA LASSA | 5 | - | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 22.2% | 33.3% | - | 27.8 | 27.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-06 | @ | FENERBAHCE ISTANBUL | L | 65-68 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2017-03-24 | vs | CRVENA ZVEZDA MTS BELGRADE | W | 67-54 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-03-22 | @ | REAL MADRID | L | 69-85 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-03-17 | @ | DARUSSAFAKA DOGUS ISTANBUL | L | 56-67 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-03-09 | vs | UNICS KAZAN | W | 70-62 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2017-03-03 | vs | CSKA MOSCOW | L | 61-85 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2017-02-23 | @ | EA7 EMPORIO ARMANI MILAN | W | 83-78 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2017-02-10 | vs | GALATASARAY ODEABANK ISTANBUL | L | 62-69 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -3 | - |