Perry Jones
Team: FRUTTI EXTRA BURSASPOR
Season: 2020-2021
Source context: U/P007252/BBU
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for P. Jones. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Season Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 23.0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 3.6 | -8.8 | -88 | -15.3 | 45.3% | 35.7% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.
Shot Chart — 2020-2021
25/60 FG (41.7%), 59 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2020-2021 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 10 | 90.0 | 74.1 | +15.9 | 16.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 47.1 | -15.9 | 26.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.9 | -10.9 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 39.3 | -39.3 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.3 | +13.7 | 3.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 36.5 | -11.5 | 6.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 43.2 | -43.2 | 1.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 11 | 27.3 | 36.1 | -8.8 | 18.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 34.6 | +15.4 | 6.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 36.0 | +6.9 | 11.7 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | FRUTTI EXTRA BURSASPOR | 10 | 23.0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 45.3% | 35.7% | 80.0% | 54.4 | 53.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-29 | @ | PROMITHEAS PATRAS | W | 100-75 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | - |
| 2020-12-23 | vs | NANTERRE 92 | W | 102-92 | 23 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | @ | NANTERRE 92 | W | 91-90 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2020-12-09 | @ | HERBALIFE GRAN CANARIA | L | 76-89 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | - |
| 2020-11-11 | vs | CEDEVITA OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA | L | 80-97 | 33 | 9-13 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 11 | - |
| 2020-11-09 | @ | CEDEVITA OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA | L | 88-104 | 33 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2020-11-04 | @ | DOLOMITI ENERGIA TRENTO | L | 80-89 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2020-10-21 | vs | HERBALIFE GRAN CANARIA | L | 76-94 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2020-10-13 | vs | PROMITHEAS PATRAS | L | 84-93 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2020-09-29 | vs | DOLOMITI ENERGIA TRENTO | L | 86-93 | 36 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | - |