Josh Scott
Team: MZT SKOPJE AERODROM
Season: 2016-2017
Source context: U/P007047/SKO
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Scott. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | EUROCUP | Mzt Skopje Aerodrom | EuroCup | 7 | - | 12.1 | 7.0 | 0.9 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 32 | 30.6 | 16.3 | 8.8 | 1.8 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 25 | 30.8 | 14.8 | 8.6 | 1.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 34 | 31.5 | 13.9 | 8.3 | 0.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 31 | 28.2 | 10.2 | 5.7 | 0.6 |
Season Averages
Confirmed appearances only; minute coverage is incomplete.
Season totals are unavailable while 1 game record needs confirmation. Confirmed appearances: 7.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | - | 12.1 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 12.4 | -10.1 | -71 | - | 60.8% | 0.0% | 74.2% |
Model Outputs
Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.
Shot Chart — 2016-2017
31/47 FG (66.0%), 62 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2016-2017 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 21 | 25 | 84.0 | 77.2 | +6.8 | 53.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 17 | 52.9 | 48.2 | +4.7 | 36.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 46.4 | -46.4 | 4.3 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.7 | +64.3 | 2.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 43.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 34.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.0 | -36.0 | 2.1 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | EUROCUP | MZT SKOPJE AERODROM | 7 | - | 12.1 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7.3 | 12.4 | 60.8% | 0.0% | 74.2% | 65.7 | 60.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-14 | @ | Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas | L | 75-87 | - | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2016-12-07 | vs | Nizhny Novgorod | L | 82-97 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2016-11-30 | @ | Cedevita Zagreb | L | 61-95 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1 | - |
| 2016-11-16 | vs | Lietkabelis Panevezys | L | 80-87 | 32 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 16 | - |
| 2016-11-09 | vs | Herbalife Gran Canaria Las Palmas | L | 75-98 | 30 | 9-12 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 22 | - |
| 2016-11-02 | @ | Nizhny Novgorod | L | 74-88 | 27 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | - |
| 2016-10-26 | vs | Cedevita Zagreb | L | 85-89 | 19 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 18 | - |
| 2016-10-12 | @ | Lietkabelis Panevezys | L | 89-90 | 24 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 14 | - |