Jason Love
Team: BELFIUS MONS HAINAUT
Season: 2013-2014
Source context: U/P005032/HAI
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Love. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | EUROCUP | Belfius Mons Hainaut | EuroCup | 10 | 28.7 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 35 | 27.8 | 11.8 | 8.7 | 0.8 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 34 | 21.9 | 6.7 | 5.9 | 0.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 37 | 18.0 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAM | Xavier | ESPN | 9 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Season Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 28.7 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 11.2 | -8.6 | -86 | -12.0 | 58.8% | - | 60.0% |
Model Outputs
Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.
Shot Chart — 2013-2014
8/21 FG (38.1%), 16 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2013-2014 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 100.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 7 | 19 | 36.8 | 43.2 | -6.4 | 90.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 39.5 | -39.5 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 37.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.1 | +61.9 | 4.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 36.8 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | EUROCUP | BELFIUS MONS HAINAUT | 10 | 28.7 | 11.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 8.5 | 11.2 | 58.8% | - | 60.0% | 59.9 | 58.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-18 | @ | ALBA BERLIN | L | 46-81 | 30 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | - |
| 2013-12-10 | vs | TELEKOM BASKETS BONN | W | 91-90 | 37 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 27 | - |
| 2013-12-03 | vs | BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE | L | 53-85 | 30 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7 | - |
| 2013-11-27 | @ | VIRTUS ROME | W | 61-60 | 29 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2013-11-19 | vs | CAI ZARAGOZA | L | 65-104 | 19 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2013-11-12 | vs | ALBA BERLIN | L | 57-77 | 30 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | - |
| 2013-11-06 | @ | TELEKOM BASKETS BONN | L | 63-74 | 33 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 15 | - |
| 2013-10-29 | @ | BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE | L | 52-75 | 25 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2013-10-22 | vs | VIRTUS ROME | L | 76-88 | 23 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | - |
| 2013-10-15 | @ | CAI ZARAGOZA | L | 56-73 | 26 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13 | - |