Edvinas Ruzgas
Team: SIAULIAI
Season: 2010-2011
Source context: U/P002929/SIA
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for E. Ruzgas. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
Season Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | +/- PG | +/- Tot | +/- /40 | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 19.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0.2 | -7.2 | -43 | -14.8 | 30.6% | 29.4% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
Source-scoped player models are unavailable for this competition and season.
Shot Chart — 2010-2011
8/31 FG (25.8%), 21 points from the field · EuroLeague shot locations · compared with the 2010-2011 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 100.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 41.6 | -41.6 | 6.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 36.2 | -11.2 | 12.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 44.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 40.0 | -15.0 | 25.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.1 | -36.1 | 3.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 34.9 | -1.6 | 29.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.7 | +0.6 | 19.4 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | EUROCUP | SIAULIAI | 6 | 19.4 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0.2 | 30.6% | 29.4% | 100.0% | 39.3 | 37.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-21 | vs | BUDIVELNIK | L | 70-71 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2010-12-14 | @ | KK BUDUCNOST | L | 66-83 | 19 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4 | - |
| 2010-12-07 | vs | GRAN CANARIA 2014 | L | 70-89 | 26 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -5 | - |
| 2010-11-30 | @ | GRAN CANARIA 2014 | L | 72-92 | 20 | 5-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2010-11-23 | @ | BUDIVELNIK | L | 66-74 | 18 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | vs | KK BUDUCNOST | L | 76-97 | 23 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | - |