Jeanette Pohlen-Mavunga
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Pohlen-Mavunga. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 2 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 31 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 34 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 41 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 42 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 31 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 28 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 25 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.9 |
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 non-record competition, 20 postseason, 8 preseason, 149 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 180 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.8% | 41.2% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2018
3/6 FG (50.0%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2018 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 69.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 46.6 | -46.6 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 39.2 | +27.5 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.2 | -40.2 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 42.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.0 | +67.0 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 non-record competition, 20 postseason, 8 preseason, 149 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 180 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 2 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | - | 58.3 | 58.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 31 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 39.3% | 38.3% | 84.6% | 54.8 | 49.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.8% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 54.7 | 53.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 35.7% | 39.1% | 80.0% | 52.2 | 48.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 30.3% | 100.0% | 46.6 | 43.1 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 41 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 44.4% | 44.6% | 73.3% | 58.4 | 57.3 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 42 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 47.0% | 46.5% | 86.7% | 63.3 | 61.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2018
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 non-record competition, 20 postseason, 8 preseason, 149 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 180 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 2 of 180 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-12 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 56-91 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-05-07 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 79-65 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |