Jeanette Pohlen-Mavunga
Team: Indiana Fever
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for J. Pohlen-Mavunga. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 2 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 31 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 34 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 41 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | ESPN | 42 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 31 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 28 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 25 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.9 |
Season Averages — 2013
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 16 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 30.3% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 16 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 2 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | - | 58.3 | 58.3 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 31 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 39.3% | 38.3% | 84.6% | 54.8 | 49.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.8% | 30.0% | 100.0% | 54.7 | 53.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 34 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 35.7% | 39.1% | 80.0% | 52.2 | 48.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33.3% | 30.3% | 100.0% | 46.6 | 43.1 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 41 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 44.4% | 44.6% | 73.3% | 58.4 | 57.3 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Indiana Fever | 42 | 14.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 3.0 | 47.0% | 46.5% | 86.7% | 63.3 | 61.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 16 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 16 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-29 | vs | Atlanta Dream | L | 53-67 | 16 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2013-09-26 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 79-84 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2013-09-22 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 79-57 | 17 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-09-15 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 80-82 | 34 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-09-07 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 69-60 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-09-06 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 82-77 | 9 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-09-04 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 80-89 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-08-24 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 77-84 | 11 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-08-21 | vs | San Antonio Silver S | W | 80-63 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-08-17 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 70-77 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-08-16 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 72-94 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-08-14 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 58-75 | 21 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-08-10 | vs | Atlanta Dream | W | 80-66 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2013-08-08 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 64-74 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-08-06 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 64-58 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-08-03 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 79-58 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |