Uche Unegbu
Team: Neumann Knights
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD3 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 28.6% | 26.7% | 16.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 7 games, 46.5 minutes, 134.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.79 | 1546 | 46 | 134 | +14 | +2.0 | +12.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.79 (#1546) | SE 3.90 | Poss 134 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.79 (#1546) | Off -0.53 | Def +1.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.44 (#1817) | PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +12.0 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | Neumann Knights | 10 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 10.9 | 8.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD3 | Neumann Knights | 9 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 43.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 53.3 | 56.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
The latest season's 10 of 19 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-07 | @ | Trinity (CT) | L | 60-76 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | vs | Marywood | W | 89-69 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Pratt | W | 92-59 | 16 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -4 | - |
| 2025-02-12 | @ | Centenary (NJ) | L | 82-86 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Gwynedd Mercy | W | 85-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Marymount (VA) | L | 62-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-01-15 | vs | Centenary (NJ) | W | 85-57 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Haverford | W | 85-79 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2024-12-05 | vs | Franklin & Marshall | L | 68-84 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Penn St.-Lehigh Val. | W | 76-52 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |