Chris Defendre
Team: Saint Elizabeth
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD3 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 33.3% | - | 40.0% |
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.52 (#5752) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.52 (#5752) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.64 (#5454) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -21.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -7.419 (#5046) | Vec (+0.70, -2.71) | Norm 2.80 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Saint Elizabeth | 23 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 33.3% | - | 40.0% | 36.8 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Gwynedd Mercy | L | 58-84 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Pratt | L | 68-79 | 23 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | Brooklyn | W | 73-62 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Neumann | L | 61-80 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | Immaculata | W | 82-76 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Marymount (VA) | L | 64-81 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Centenary (NJ) | L | 85-90 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Gwynedd Mercy | L | 67-87 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Pratt | L | 74-83 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Marywood | L | 72-88 | 21 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Immaculata | L | 71-89 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Neumann | L | 73-78 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | Marymount (VA) | L | 61-76 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Keystone | W | 75-73 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Penn St. Brandywine | L | 90-101 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-12-11 | vs | Penn St.-Abington | W | 86-77 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | St. Joseph's (Brkln) | W | 97-64 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Elmira | W | 85-66 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Hartwick | L | 80-82 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Pitt.-Bradford | L | 86-113 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Rutgers-Newark | L | 74-95 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | FDU-Florham | L | 61-62 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | York (NY) | W | 72-66 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |