James Franklin
Team: Glenville St.
Season Averages โ 2023-2024
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 48.4% | 30.0% | 63.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD2 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Glenville St. | 30 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 48.4% | 30.0% | 63.0% | 53.9 | 51.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 | @ | West Liberty | L | 82-103 | 10 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | Frostburg St. | W | 95-59 | 14 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Concord | W | 80-61 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | Charleston (WV) | L | 73-89 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Wheeling | L | 75-80 | 14 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | West Liberty | L | 73-77 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | West Va. Wesleyan | W | 79-69 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Davis & Elkins | L | 79-84 | 18 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Notre Dame (OH) | L | 77-88 | 17 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | Salem (WV) | W | 77-74 | 13 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Fairmont St. | L | 82-92 | 15 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | Frostburg St. | W | 80-70 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Concord | L | 79-101 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | West Virginia St. | L | 89-113 | 19 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | West Liberty | L | 78-114 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | vs | Wheeling | W | 77-76 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | West Va. Wesleyan | W | 93-54 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Davis & Elkins | L | 75-92 | 15 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Penn St.-Fayette | W | 116-65 | 17 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 15 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | Penn St.-Mont Alto | W | 70-65 | 11 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 2023-12-13 | vs | Seton Hill | L | 57-69 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Frostburg St. | W | 97-88 | 29 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Fairmont St. | L | 67-82 | 29 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Salem (WV) | W | 73-65 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Notre Dame (OH) | W | 88-87 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Malone | W | 83-69 | 28 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Charleston (WV) | L | 83-91 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | West Virginia St. | W | 84-75 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Salem (WV) | L | 100-112 | 30 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Gannon | L | 108-140 | 30 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | - |