Austin Hilmer
Career Averages
NCAA · NCAAMD2 · recorded game logs across selected-source seasons. Coverage reflects stored games; missing source statistics remain unknown.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 36.0% | 28.9% | 54.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 21 games, 246.7 minutes, 951.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Stored model artifacts; separate scope, not verified by the counting calculation.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.18 | 3658 | 245 | 927 | -35 | -1.7 | -5.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.18 (#3658) | SE 2.80 | Poss 927 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.18 (#3658) | Off -2.61 | Def -0.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.68 (#2441) | PM/G -1.7 | PM/40 -5.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -0.432 (#2403) | Vec (-1.57, -0.99) | Norm 1.86 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD2 | Upper Iowa | 28 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 38.9% | 27.1% | 58.8% | 49.2 | 47.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Upper Iowa | 30 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 26.9% | 20.8% | 53.3% | 35.5 | 33.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD2 | Upper Iowa | 32 | 17.3 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 42.6% | 38.5% | 50.0% | 57.3 | 57.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
The latest season's 28 of 90 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | William Jewell | L | 67-79 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | +4.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Lewis | W | 81-60 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +1.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Ill. Springfield | L | 77-82 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | McKendree | L | 76-81 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Maryville (MO) | W | 106-90 | 13 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | -5.5 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Mo.-St. Louis | W | 65-57 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Lincoln (MO) | L | 65-72 | 17 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -8.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Missouri S&T | L | 71-88 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -15.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Drury | W | 96-76 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.3 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Southwest Baptist | L | 74-86 | 12 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -10.7 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Rockhurst | L | 89-100 | 12 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | William Jewell | L | 74-83 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Truman St. | W | 91-82 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4.5 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Quincy | L | 66-85 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -15.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Lewis | W | 89-72 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3 | -4.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | UIndy | W | 83-78 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +0.0 |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Mo.-St. Louis | W | 79-67 | 11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -7.5 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Maryville (MO) | W | 95-73 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Roosevelt | L | 80-83 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Missouri S&T | W | 87-80 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | vs | Lincoln (MO) | W | 76-62 | 17 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | -5.7 |
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Quincy | W | 96-92 | 27 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | +12.1 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Minn.-Crookston | W | 96-81 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Purdue Northwest | W | 92-86 | 28 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Central Mo. | L | 79-84 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +7.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Roosevelt | W | 88-76 | 15 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Wis.-Parkside | W | 78-69 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +7.1 |
| - | - | - | - | 15 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | - |