Lucienne Berthieu
Team: Houston Comets
Position: NA
Career Averages
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 7.6 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 43.4% | 0.0% | 63.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA.
Shot Chart — 2004
12/34 FG (35.3%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2004 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 27 | 33.3 | 61.1 | -27.8 | 79.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 40.5 | +19.5 | 14.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 37.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.4 | -36.4 | 2.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 36.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.3 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | WNBA | Houston Comets | 12 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 37.5% | - | 72.2% | 46.3 | 37.5 |
| 2003 | WNBA | Cleveland Rockers | 21 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 47.1% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 51.5 | 47.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2004
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 12 of 33 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-07-15 | vs | Detroit Shock | W | 97-61 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2004-07-06 | @ | Detroit Shock | L | 63-82 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-07-03 | vs | Charlotte Sting | L | 55-62 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-06-30 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 50-58 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2004-06-27 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 72-67 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2004-06-22 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 63-57 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-06-19 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 58-66 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2004-06-18 | vs | Seattle Storm | L | 63-69 | 21 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-03 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 62-71 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2004-06-01 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 63-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2004-05-23 | @ | New York Liberty | L | 62-68 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2004-05-21 | @ | Charlotte Sting | W | 60-53 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |