Angel McCoughtry
Team: Las Vegas Aces
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Angel McCoughtry. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 3 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | ESPN | 30 | 21.3 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Parker / Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 30 | 27.3 | 16.3 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 35 | 30.3 | 20.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / EAST | ESPN | 37 | 29.1 | 19.4 | 5.1 | 2.6 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / EAST | ESPN | 35 | 31.4 | 19.1 | 5.3 | 3.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / EAST | ESPN | 42 | 31.1 | 20.6 | 5.1 | 4.2 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 27 | 30.4 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 2.9 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / EAST | ESPN | 42 | 27.9 | 21.5 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream / Team USA | ESPN | 44 | 30.2 | 21.5 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 37 | 22.0 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2008-2009 | NCAAW | Louisville | ESPN | 29 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 9.4 | 1.7 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | Louisville | ESPN | 25 | 0.0 | 23.6 | 9.0 | 1.5 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Louisville | ESPN | 10 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 7.8 | 0.8 |
Season Averages — 2021
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2021
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2020 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 73.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 48.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 42.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.0 | -37.0 | 100.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 40.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 46.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 35.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 34.7 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 3 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 51.3 | 36.4 |
| 2021 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 30 | 21.3 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 11.2 | 11.0 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 87.4% | 58.0 | 52.4 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 29 | 27.6 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 14.0 | 10.8 | 42.0% | 27.6% | 83.6% | 51.2 | 44.6 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Team Parker | 1 | 20.0 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 38.5% | 0.0% | - | 38.5 | 38.5 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 35 | 30.3 | 20.2 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 15.9 | 12.2 | 44.2% | 34.4% | 78.4% | 53.7 | 47.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 36 | 29.4 | 19.7 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 16.4 | 10.7 | 41.1% | 35.9% | 81.3% | 51.3 | 44.2 |
| 2015 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 34 | 31.6 | 19.2 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 16.2 | 11.2 | 42.1% | 30.7% | 82.4% | 51.6 | 45.3 |
| 2014 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 24.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 56.8 | 54.5 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 41 | 31.3 | 20.8 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 18.3 | 11.2 | 39.3% | 21.4% | 82.5% | 48.8 | 41.3 |
| 2013 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 21.0 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 44.2 | 41.7 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 27 | 30.4 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 16.6 | 12.3 | 44.3% | 32.6% | 80.1% | 54.2 | 47.8 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 41 | 28.1 | 21.9 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 17.0 | 12.8 | 42.4% | 27.2% | 77.0% | 52.3 | 44.2 |
| 2011 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 36.8 | 30.0 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 43 | 30.3 | 21.7 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 17.7 | 11.3 | 41.5% | 30.3% | 79.7% | 51.7 | 44.6 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Team USA | 1 | 26.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 61.9 | 62.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 37 | 22.0 | 13.2 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 10.3 | 8.4 | 47.4% | 30.6% | 74.1% | 54.7 | 49.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-26 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 78-71 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |