Jovan Germain
Team: SUNY Maritime
Season Averages โ 2023-2024
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 20.7 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 31.4% | 30.3% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD3 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD3 | SUNY Maritime | 25 | 13.7 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 30.6% | 24.1% | 69.6% | 40.2 | 36.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAMD3 | SUNY Maritime | 26 | 20.7 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 31.4% | 30.3% | 75.0% | 43.5 | 40.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-20 | vs | Sarah Lawrence | L | 51-55 | 30 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Yeshiva | L | 64-68 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Farmingdale St. | L | 59-82 | 28 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | St. Joseph's (Brkln) | W | 81-75 | 26 | 1-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -2 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | L | 64-66 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Merchant Marine | W | 62-55 | 32 | 5-10 | 5-7 | 5-6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 20 | - |
| 2024-01-30 | @ | Purchase | L | 64-67 | 8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | UMSV | W | 93-85 | 19 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | vs | Old Westbury | W | 79-51 | 18 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Sarah Lawrence | L | 62-64 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2024-01-16 | @ | St. Joseph's (Brkln) | W | 67-62 | 15 | 1-7 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Farmingdale St. | L | 66-84 | 14 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | W | 67-63 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | @ | Mt. St. Mary (NY) | W | 67-53 | 16 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | SUNY Canton | L | 62-73 | 15 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | SUNY Oneonta | L | 51-81 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Wm. Paterson | L | 79-86 | 15 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Manhattanville | W | 67-64 | 23 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Old Westbury | W | 62-47 | 32 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | Army West Point | L | 39-74 | 29 | 2-11 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | John Jay | W | 81-50 | 28 | 2-10 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Union (NY) | L | 69-76 | 29 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Hartwick | W | 74-61 | 20 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | York (NY) | W | 80-50 | 16 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | CCNY | W | 87-64 | 18 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - |
| - | - | - | - | 18 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |