Dallas Tucker
Team: Capital
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 26.2 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.4 | 8.0 | 53.5% | 41.7% | 76.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More โ | +2.31 (#738) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More โ | +2.31 (#738) | - |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More โ | +1.17 (#1402) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +4.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More โ | 7.849 (#972) | Vec (-2.49, +1.02) | Norm 2.69 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD3 | Capital | 23 | 26.2 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.4 | 8.0 | 53.5% | 41.7% | 76.6% | 64.6 | 60.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Mount Union | L | 63-75 | 25 | 7-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Otterbein | L | 64-66 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Baldwin Wallace | L | 77-90 | 20 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Muskingum | W | 97-79 | 33 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Ohio Northern | L | 69-73 | 33 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 4 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Wilmington (OH) | L | 93-101 | 29 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Marietta | W | 94-71 | 31 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Mount Union | L | 78-91 | 35 | 7-14 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 15 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Otterbein | L | 74-85 | 37 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 17 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Wilmington (OH) | L | 89-94 | 26 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Franciscan | L | 74-92 | 23 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Alma | W | 91-79 | 22 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -2 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Baldwin Wallace | L | 76-79 | 30 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Wash. & Jeff. | L | 73-79 | 33 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 11 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Ohio Northern | L | 83-87 | 38 | 9-12 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 17 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Marietta | W | 95-87 | 36 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 15 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Muskingum | L | 78-95 | 13 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Ohio Wesleyan | L | 69-77 | 13 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Wittenberg | L | 63-67 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Denison | W | 78-67 | 14 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Adrian | W | 79-56 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Kenyon | W | 80-74 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 11-14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Earlham | W | 72-63 | 32 | 8-11 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 16 | - |