Christian Taylor
Team: Barton
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 48.5% | 31.7% | 73.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAMD2 yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAMD2 | Barton | 29 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 48.5% | 31.7% | 73.3% | 59.4 | 54.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAMD2 | Barton | 3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | @ | Emmanuel (GA) | L | 77-81 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Shorter | W | 93-68 | 20 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Francis Marion | W | 87-80 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Emmanuel (GA) | L | 70-75 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Chowan | W | 89-75 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Belmont Abbey | W | 74-66 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | King (TN) | W | 89-74 | 19 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Southern Wesleyan | L | 76-79 | 23 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | - |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Ferrum | L | 76-81 | 7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | UNC Pembroke | L | 70-85 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | Erskine | W | 92-56 | 12 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | North Greenville | W | 89-54 | 7 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Converse | W | 89-86 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Francis Marion | L | 59-61 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Lees-McRae | W | 88-67 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Ferrum | L | 78-79 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Young Harris | L | 92-101 | 8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Virginia St. | L | 66-94 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Mount Olive | W | 98-76 | 14 | 5-7 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Shorter | W | 93-87 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Elizabeth City St. | W | 68-66 | 22 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Chowan | L | 82-89 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Winston-Salem | W | 77-64 | 21 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | UNC Pembroke | L | 71-92 | 21 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Middle Georgia | L | 77-95 | 28 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Emory & Henry | L | 84-85 | 17 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 9-9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Shaw | L | 82-83 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Augusta | L | 81-83 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Wingate | L | 92-94 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4 | - |