S. Zoll-Norman
Team: Seattle Storm
Season Averages — 2011
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 non-record competition. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - |
Shot Chart — 2011
1/3 FG (33.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2011 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 66.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.0 | -40.0 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.7 | +63.3 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 38.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 39.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.1 | -35.1 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 34.3 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 35.5 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 non-record competition. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 20 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 22.6% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 28.2 | 22.6 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 2 | 21.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 13.5 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 65.2 | 57.1 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 1 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | -0.7 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 19.0 | 14.3 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 1 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 non-record competition. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-05-25 | @ | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 66-71 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |