Crystal Langhorne
Team: Seattle Storm
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. Langhorne. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 14 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 38 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 37 | 27.8 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 1.4 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 34 | 25.3 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 36 | 25.2 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 35 | 28.6 | 12.9 | 7.3 | 1.0 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / EAST | ESPN | 40 | 27.8 | 11.0 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 33 | 31.8 | 14.7 | 6.5 | 1.5 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / EAST | ESPN | 34 | 33.4 | 17.4 | 7.4 | 1.6 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Washington Mystics / Team WNBA | ESPN | 38 | 33.4 | 15.5 | 9.4 | 1.1 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 38 | 30.0 | 12.2 | 7.9 | 0.8 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 35 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 18 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 0.6 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 10 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 14 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 7.6 | 0.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAW | Maryland Terrapins | ESPN | 4 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2018
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 50.4% | 0.0% | 76.9% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 14 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 36.8% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 41.6 | 39.5 |
| 2019 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 38 | 16.7 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 41.1% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 49.9 | 46.4 |
| 2018 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 36 | 13.6 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 50.4% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 53.2 | 50.4 |
| 2017 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 37 | 27.8 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 7.9 | 10.6 | 64.0% | 50.0% | 73.9% | 66.5 | 64.2 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 34 | 25.3 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 6.1 | 9.8 | 62.1% | 100.0% | 76.8% | 66.1 | 62.4 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 36 | 25.2 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 8.2 | 8.9 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 58.9 | 55.6 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 35 | 28.6 | 12.9 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 9.1 | 11.0 | 57.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 60.4 | 57.8 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 39 | 28.1 | 11.1 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 9.2 | 50.4% | 11.1% | 64.2% | 53.2 | 50.6 |
| 2013 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 31.8 | 14.7 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 10.8 | 11.0 | 56.4% | 12.5% | 64.8% | 58.8 | 56.6 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 33 | 33.7 | 17.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 13.4 | 12.1 | 53.1% | 12.5% | 71.3% | 57.1 | 53.2 |
| 2011 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 22.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 33.3% | - | 50.0% | 36.3 | 33.3 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 37 | 33.7 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 10.9 | 14.2 | 58.1% | 16.7% | 78.0% | 62.5 | 58.2 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Team WNBA | 1 | 21.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | -2.0 | 25.0% | - | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 38 | 30.0 | 12.2 | 7.9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 11.7 | 58.5% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 61.6 | 58.5 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 35 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 60.5% | - | 53.7% | 60.6 | 60.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 36 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-09-12 | @ | Washington Mystics | W | 98-82 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-09-09 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 75-73 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-09-07 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 89-76 | 10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-09-04 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 94-84 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-09-02 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 84-86 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-08-31 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | L | 66-86 | 15 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-08-28 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 91-87 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2018-08-26 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 91-87 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-08-19 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 84-68 | 21 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2018-08-17 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 85-77 | 16 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-08-12 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | W | 81-72 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-08-09 | @ | Washington Mystics | L | 77-100 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-08-07 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 94-79 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-08-06 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 96-80 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2018-08-03 | vs | Minnesota Lynx | W | 85-75 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-07-31 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 102-91 | 15 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-07-24 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 92-72 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-07-22 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 74-87 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-07-20 | @ | Connecticut Sun | W | 78-65 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-07-18 | @ | Chicago Sky | W | 101-83 | 13 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-07-14 | vs | Dallas Wings | W | 91-84 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2018-07-10 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 75-77 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-07-08 | vs | Washington Mystics | W | 97-91 | 17 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2018-07-06 | @ | Atlanta Dream | W | 95-86 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2018-07-03 | @ | New York Liberty | W | 77-62 | 15 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-07-01 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 84-70 | 17 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2018-06-28 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 81-72 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-06-26 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 79-91 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2018-06-24 | @ | Dallas Wings | W | 97-76 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2018-06-22 | vs | Indiana Fever | W | 72-63 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2018-06-19 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | L | 77-89 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-05-25 | vs | Chicago Sky | W | 95-91 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2018-05-23 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 87-71 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2018-05-20 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | L | 82-87 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2018-05-12 | @ | Phoenix Mercury | W | 84-61 | 19 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2018-05-08 | vs | Phoenix Mercury | W | 73-69 | 25 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |