Nicky Anosike
Team: New York Liberty
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for N. Anosike. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WNBA | New York Liberty | ESPN | 2 | 18.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | ESPN | 16 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | ESPN | 36 | 27.0 | 7.2 | 7.0 | 1.4 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 32 | 30.1 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.9 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx / WEST | ESPN | 32 | 28.9 | 12.5 | 7.2 | 2.6 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | ESPN | 36 | 25.4 | 9.2 | 6.9 | 1.3 |
| 2007-2008 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | ESPN | 30 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | 1.0 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | ESPN | 22 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 0.0 |
| 2005-2006 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | ESPN | 20 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 0.0 |
| 2004-2005 | NCAAW | Tennessee Lady Volunteers | ESPN | 11 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 0.0 |
Season Averages — 2014
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 18.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | WNBA | New York Liberty | 2 | 18.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Los Angeles Sparks | 16 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 43.5% | - | 66.7% | 50.7 | 43.5 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Washington Mystics | 36 | 27.0 | 7.2 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 9.8 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 73.6% | 45.5 | 36.4 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 32 | 30.1 | 9.2 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7.2 | 11.5 | 37.5% | - | 77.6% | 49.1 | 37.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 31 | 29.3 | 12.9 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 8.7 | 15.6 | 48.3% | 25.0% | 69.7% | 56.0 | 48.5 |
| 2009 | WNBA | WEST | 1 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 16.7% | - | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 36 | 25.4 | 9.2 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 13.1 | 44.2% | 0.0% | 70.3% | 52.7 | 44.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-11 | @ | Atlanta Dream | L | 58-63 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2014-05-04 | @ | Connecticut Sun | L | 54-75 | 22 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |